2023 Nacra 15 World Championships - Competitor Registration |
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Hometown | Country | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
USA 331 | Cody Roe [U19]/ KJ Hill |
Fort Lauderdale, FL | USA | Lauderdale YC/ Lauderdale YC | 5 | 1 | 1 | [6] | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | [9] | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 35 |
1
|
||
2
|
SUI 196 | Marie Mazuay [U19]/ Clément Guignard |
Aire-la-Ville, Geneva | SUI | Club Nautique de Versoix/ Société Nautique de Nyon | 4 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | [27/UFD] | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | [14] | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 77 |
2
|
||
3
|
USA 332 | Connor Mertz [U19]/ Brooke Mertz |
Parkland, FL | USA | Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | [27/DSQ] | 2 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 15 | [27/UFD] | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 116 |
3
|
||
4
|
FRA 222 | Thomas PROUST [U19]/ Eloise CLABON |
Dompierre-sur-Mer, Nouvelle-Aquitaine | FRA | LA ROCHELLE NAUTIQUE/ CLUB NAUTIQUE D'ARES | 9 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | [23] | 7 | 7 | 15 | 5 | [27/BFD] | 7 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 146 |
4
|
||
5
|
ITA 316 | Alessandro Vargiu [U19]/ Carolina Vargiu |
Cagliari, Cagliari | ITA | Yacht Club Cagliari/ Yacht Club Cagliari | 3 | 3 | 11 | [27/UFD] | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 10 | [27/DNF] | 23 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 15 | 155 |
5
|
||
6
|
SUI 195 | David Vitel [U19]/ Patricia Winssinger |
Avully, GE | SUI | Société Nautique de Nyon (SNNy)/ Société Nautique de Nyon (SNNy) | [16] | 14 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 7 | [16] | 12 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 167 |
6
|
||
7
|
USA 087 | Matheo Capasso [U19]/ Allie Capasso |
George Town, Grand cayman | CAY | Lauderdale Yacht Club/CISC/ Lauderdale Yacht Club/CISC | 11 | 19 | 21 | [27/UFD] | 17 | [27/UFD] | 12 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 210 |
7
|
||
8
|
USA 346 | Dylan Tomko [U19]/ Elly Yielding |
Canyon Lake, TX | USA | HYC/ HYC | 13 | 12 | 13 | 3 | [27/BFD] | 9 | 16 | 13 | 14/SCP | 18/SCP | 15 | 14 | 12 | 12 | [21] | 13 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 215 |
8
|
||
9
|
TAH 326 | Manoarii PLICHART [U19]/ Titouan HAINAUX |
PAPEETE, french Polynésia | TAH | Ecole de Voile de ARUE/ YACHT CLUB DE TAHITI | [17] | 15 | 9 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 16 | [27/UFD] | 3 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 216 |
9
|
||
10
|
GER 284 | Frederic Oliver Schuele [U19]/ Paulina Wagner |
Geesthacht, SH | GER | LYC, Lübecker Yacht Club/ LYC, Lübecker Yacht Club | 20 | 20 | 19 | 15 | 20 | 18 | 14 | 20 | [23] | 16 | 19 | 13 | 6 | [21] | 20 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 267 |
10
|
||
11
|
USA 012 | Jonah Sroka [U19]/ Jade Campbell |
Sarasota, FLORIDA | USA | Sarasota youth sailing/ Sarasota Yacht Club | 24 | 21 | 16 | 20 | 22 | [27/UFD] | 24 | 16 | 19/SCP | [27/SCP] | 22 | 10 | 11 | 27/SCP | 7 | 12 | 21 | 6 | 24 | 302 |
11
|
||
12
|
NZL 289 | Robbie Wooldridge [U19]/ Phoebe Andrew |
Auckland, Auckland | NZL | Royal Akarana Yacht Club/ Royal Akarana Yacht Club | [23] | 22 | 18 | 22 | 19 | [27/UFD] | 15 | 18 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 18 | 10 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 11 | 21 | 306 |
12
|
||
13
|
USA 150 | Sophia Woodbury [U19]/ Aidan Kelly |
Sarasota, FL | USA | Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing | 25 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 17 | [27/DNF] | 21 | 24 | [27/DNF] | 24 | 17 | 23 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 380 |
13
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |