USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2024 |
|
Pos | Bow/Sail | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
23944 | Bradley Welch [Blue] | CERT | [7] | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
1
|
||
2
|
23945 | Ethan Welch [Blue] | CERT | 3 | [12] | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 |
2
|
||
3
|
USA 4 | Landon Chin [Blue] | Brant Beach YC | 6 | 5 | 10 | [28] | 4 | 25 |
3
|
||
4
|
17949 | John Sahadi [Blue] | Team LBI/BBYC | 15 | 19 | 6 | [22] | 8 | 48T |
4
|
||
5
|
3173 / 3173 | Colton Deblinger [Blue] | myc | 16 | 15 | 8 | 9 | [17] | 48T |
5
|
||
6
|
22491 | Catherine Dilkes [Blue] | Spray Beach Yacht Club | 18 | 13 | [37] | 10 | 14 | 55 |
6
|
||
7
|
18509 | Drayke Glass [Blue] | SSYC | 17 | 17 | [24] | 13 | 9 | 56 |
7
|
||
8
|
USA14626 | Benjamin Qualshie [Blue] | Team LBI/surf city yacht club | [47] | 16 | 11 | 21 | 10 | 58 |
8
|
||
9
|
23339 | Jack Van Orden [Blue] | BBYC | 22 | [30] | 16 | 18 | 12 | 68 |
9
|
||
10
|
20238 | Minna Goethert [Blue] | Mantoloking YC | 10 | 27 | 12 | [34] | 21 | 70 |
10
|
||
11
|
19947 | Wynn Bekelja [Blue] | LEHYC | 14 | [28] | 26 | 12 | 20 | 72 |
11
|
||
12
|
23754 | Brendan Lee [Blue] | Lavallette Yacht Club | 25 | [34] | 34 | 14 | 15 | 88T |
12
|
||
13
|
22661 | Frances Smith [Blue] | BHYC | 23 | 22 | 18 | [26] | 25 | 88T |
13
|
||
14
|
23743 | Tyler Hartswell [Blue] | Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club | 21 | 33 | 21 | 25 | [39] | 100 |
14
|
||
15
|
21281 | Gunnar Goethert [Blue] | Mantoloking YC | [42] | 21 | 15 | 38 | 35 | 109 |
15
|
||
16
|
9692 | Owen Scully [Blue] | Mantoloking Yacht Club | [45] | 23 | 28 | 40 | 24 | 115 |
16
|
||
17
|
8208 | Mary Apa [Blue] | Lavallette | 29 | 9 | 45 | [52] | 40 | 123T |
17
|
||
18
|
21355 | Daisy Durling [Blue] | Mantoloking Yacht Club | 30 | 37 | 22 | [45] | 34 | 123T |
18
|
||
19
|
13583 | Christian Bruhn [Blue] | Bay Head Yacht Club | 20 | 29 | 49 | 30 | [53] | 128 |
19
|
||
20
|
17770 | Jeremy Kokes [Blue] | Metedeconk River Yacht Club | [49] | 26 | 32 | 43 | 30 | 131 |
20
|
||
21
|
20922 | Georgi Palechev [Blue] | Metedeconk River Yacht Club | 19 | [49] | 35 | 35 | 45 | 134 |
21
|
||
22
|
17735 | Mac Hurley [Blue] | MYC | 40 | 38 | 33 | [46] | 37 | 148 |
22
|
||
23
|
16612 | Madelyn Qualshie [Blue] | Surf city yacht club | [50] | 44 | 38 | 33 | 43 | 158T |
23
|
||
24
|
USA 9713 | Elisabeth Marzolf [Blue] | LEHYC | 34 | 45 | [47] | 37 | 42 | 158T |
24
|
||
25
|
17698 | Liam Glowacki [Blue] | Metedeconk River Yacht Club | [53] | 48 | 42 | 42 | 27 | 159 |
25
|
||
26
|
14409 | Emma McGill [Blue] | SSYC | 39 | 40 | 41 | 41 | [46] | 161 |
26
|
||
27
|
20321 | Vivian Durling [Blue] | Mantoloking Yacht Club | 35 | 41 | [52] | 50 | 50 | 176 |
27
|
||
28
|
23518 | Ellie Bachman [Blue] | Mantoloking Yacht Club | 41 | 46 | [55] | 48 | 47 | 182 |
28
|
||
29
|
19570 | Blaine deTuro [Blue] | SCYC | 46 | 54 | 43 | [66/DNF] | 44 | 187 |
29
|
||
30
|
7707 | Cecilia Birkelund [Blue] | Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club | 48 | 50 | 36 | 54 | [56] | 188 |
30
|
||
31
|
16092 | Keylee Dunn [Blue] | IHYC | 38 | 47 | 53 | 53 | [55] | 191 |
31
|
||
32
|
USA 23746 | Peter Tonzola [Blue] | BHYC | 55 | 43 | [61] | 49 | 51 | 198 |
32
|
||
33
|
14647 | Emma Cicirelli [Blue] | Mantoloking | 56 | 57 | 58 | [60] | 48 | 219 |
33
|
||
34
|
18466 | Kate Reid [Blue] | Mantoloking Yacht Club | 57 | 52 | 59 | [61] | 61 | 229 |
34
|
||
35
|
22144 | Eleanor Carter [Blue] | LEHYC | 58 | 58 | [66/DNF] | 66/RET | 58 | 240 |
35
|
||
36
|
18028 | Lilly Schlenker [Blue] | BHYC | 61 | [66/DNF] | 60 | 58 | 62 | 241 |
36
|
||
37
|
20570 | Morwen Cano [Blue] | SCYC | [66/DNF] | 66/DNF | 66/DNF | 66/DNF | 66/DNF | 264 |
37
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |