28th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta® and Sail-a-thon for Ovarian Cancer Awareness |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Rating | Make/Model | Skipper | Yacht Club | Corrected | 1 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
135 | Happy Ending | 141 | Hallberg-rassy 42F | Osmond Young [D]/ Robbie Young Farley Fontenot Cal Herman Doug Cooke Paolo SHAEFFER Jim Davis |
LYC/ / / / / / |
17:15:37 | 1 | 1 |
1
|
||
2
|
624 | ViCi | 78 | J-boats 105 | John Barnett [B-J105]/ Fred Soward Art Roden Mud rice Morgan Pariuley Douglas Haas |
lyc/ / / / / |
17:24:49 | 2 | 2 |
2
|
||
3
|
226 | Horny Toad | 87 | J/Boat J/105 | Greg Turman [B-J105]/ Chris Corley Josh Richline Theodore Hasse Martin Hameka John Binger |
Corpus Christi Yacht Club/ / / / / |
17:25:35 | 3 | 3 |
3
|
||
4
|
13 | Aloha | 96 | Hobie Hobie 33 | Don Lemke Doug Weekly [Superior]/ Doug weakly Scott Tinel Kevin Hanes Zane Tinel |
na/ / / / |
17:40:41 | 4 | 4 |
4
|
||
5
|
46864 | Joyride | 75 | Beneteau First 42S7 | Greg A Casamayor [C]/ Johnny Jones David Hinrichsen Scott Tuma Jay Bailey Kelly Caudel Ryan Boehner Jason Tillman Gary Thies |
GBCA/ / / / / / / / |
17:46:05 | 5 | 5 |
5
|
||
6
|
145 | Rebecca | 48 | J Boats J/120 | Glenn Gault [A-Sprit] | LYC/ / / / / / / |
17:46:47 | 6 | 6 |
6
|
||
7
|
430 | Kinderspel2 | 87 | J Boats J/105 | John Bell [B-J105]/ Paul Bell Charlotte Trudeau Wayne Maroney Mike Raymor Nick Childs |
CCYC/ / / / / |
17:47:46 | 7 | 7 |
7
|
||
8
|
649 | Radiance | 78 | J/Boat J/105 | Bill Lakenmacher [B-J105]/ Robert Brann Randy Robertson Jim Hightower Frederik Spreen |
LYC/ / / / |
17:55:04 | 8 | 8 |
8
|
||
9
|
296 | Stinger | 78 | J-Boats J/105 | J B Bednar [B-J105]/ Kevin Bednar Charles Broaddus Tony Chiesa John Lassig AJ Taylor |
LYC/GBCA/ / / / / |
18:01:17 | 9 | 9 |
9
|
||
10
|
15 | Mystique | 96 | Fabola Diva 39 | Allan Garvin [D]/ Pete Meeh Guy Pickrel Karen Garvin |
GBCA/ / / |
18:10:33 | 10 | 10 |
10
|
||
11
|
USA74 | Second Star | 33 | J Boats J/122 | J.D. Hill [A-Sprit]/ Susan Hill Jeff Keller Austin Pickens Ben Gray Deven Hull Spencer Matthews Rod Favela Pat Gibson Thomas Morris |
LYC/ / / / / / / / / |
18:13:50 | 11 | 11 |
11
|
||
12
|
75 | Gold Rush | 66 | C&C 115 | Gregory Way [A-Sprit]/ Velita Way Pat Hooyman Ken Hurr Tim Sperrazza Brian Leininger Matt Robbins Jack Harvey |
LYC/ / / / / / / |
18:15:23 | 12 | 12 |
12
|
||
13
|
USA007 | Parrot Tales | 81 | C&C 121 | Larry Blankenhagen [C]/ Diana Petty Gary Trinkein Scott Donaldson David Salva Jason Hudson Aaron Brittain Mary Iwanicki Jack Dunn |
LYC/ / / / / / / / |
18:17:10 | 13 | 13 |
13
|
||
14
|
12039 | Aeolus | 48 | J Boats J/120 | James Liston [A-Sprit]/ Gordie Keenan Keith Magnussen Robbie Allen Jamie Gilman Steve LeMay Sean Nelson |
HYC/ / / / / / |
18:17:37 | 14 | 14 |
14
|
||
15
|
52295 | Chinook | 87 | C&C 110 | Hugh Irvine [D]/ Ash Walker Jim Winton Hallie Irvine Fred Lindsey Tom Collier |
Lakewood YC/ / / / / |
18:18:46 | 15 | 15 |
15
|
||
16
|
US 52899 | Cyrano | 33 | Beneteau First 44.7 | Jens Kaalstad Harris Knecht [A-Sprit]/ June Shaw Joel Wetmore Carrie Kienenberger Roman Shor Benjamin Skinner Fred Shaw James Craig Jacob Brechan |
HYC/ / / / / / / / |
18:32:38 | 16 | 16 |
16
|
||
17
|
130 | Andiamo | 213 | Pacific Seacraft PS31 | John Mastroianni John Mastroianni [OakHeart]/ Julie Mastroianni Terry Cantrell John Jones Julie Goetschius |
HYC/ / / / / |
18:32:59 | 17 | 17 |
17
|
||
18
|
42570 | Phoenix | 123 | C&C Mk III | David / Karen Atkinson / Penrose [D]/ Shannon Wenger John McCutchen Karen McCutchen Frank Elvin David McMillin |
GBCA/HYC/ / / / / |
18:52:14 | 18 | 18 |
18
|
||
19
|
87572 | Millennium Express | 72 | Alsberg Bros. Express 37 | Christopher Dees [C] | GBCA/LYC/ / / / / / / / |
18:59:04 | 19 | 19 |
19
|
||
20
|
162 | Leading Edge | 69 | J Boat J109 | Tom Sutton [A-Sprit]/ Diana Sutton Jakob Strickler Chris Shipman Steve Hammerman Jake Vick Paul Eley Cherie LaCompt |
LYC/HYC/GBCA/ / / / / / / |
19:00:19 | 20 | 20 |
20
|
||
21
|
32111 | Passion | -24 | Santa Cruz 50 | Steve Hastings William Liles [Superior]/ Bill Liles Gary Sparrow Mark Foster James Hillegeist Suzy Hubbard Elizabeth Liles Andy Musfeldt Mike Dunne Jody Dunne Marin Maldonado |
CCYC/ / / / / / / / / / |
19:03:42 | 21 | 21 |
21
|
||
22
|
32887 | $iphon | 84 | C&C 41 | Peter vanOosten [C]/ Tom Zaal Sharon Zaal Alistair Strachan Clay Waggoner Jacqui Irwin Laurent Coquilleau |
GBCA/ / / / / / |
19:41:07 | 22 | 22 |
22
|
||
23
|
USA 14 | Rented Mule | 69 | Viper 830 | Bryan Taylor [Superior]/ Don Kern Ben Fry Greg Newsome Donnie Kern |
SAYC/ / / / |
19:52:34 | 23 | 23 |
23
|
||
24
|
1009 | RENEGADE | 84 | Beneteau First 10R | Joseph A Salinas III Marianne W Salinas [A-Sprit]/ Marianne Salinas Harmon Rogers III SuAnn Rogers Jacob Salinas Bob Wilems |
GBCA/ / / / / |
21:50:33 | 24 | 24 |
24
|
||
25
|
60397 | Isabelle | 147 | Gozzard 36 | Daniel Bendig None [OakHeart]/ Daniel Bendig Catherine Bendig Julie Bendig Charles Bendig Theron Norris Lindsey Norris |
Watergate/ / / / / / |
24:41:46 | 25 | 25 |
25
|
||
26
|
1 | Bay Girl | 189 | Cape George 36 | Paul Francis [OakHeart]/ Jack Yoes Will Bowen Jim Marzonie Micheal Finnerty Sabra Francis Madonna Breen |
HYC/ / / / / / |
NO TIME | 28/DNC | 28T |
26
|
||
26
|
69 | Ono | 48 | Flying Tiger 10M | Jeff Kitterman Ghormley / Tyer [Superior]/ Mike Tyer Steve Ghormley Keith Fowler Breck Young Brandt Wake Jeff Jones |
GBCA/ / / / / / |
NO TIME | 28/DNC | 28T |
26
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |