2024 Offshore Racing Series |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Rating | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
us 38 | Amadeus | 35 | Robert Walker [A] | dpyc | [2] | 1 | 1T |
1
|
||
2
|
56203 | Aimant de Fille | -21 | Steven Ernest Oliver Ernest [A] |
DWYC / TPYC | 1 | [2] | 1T |
2
|
||
3
|
87857 | Flying Monkeys | 39 | Kevin Mullen David Reed [A] |
DPYC | [30/DNC] | 3 | 3T |
3
|
||
4
|
USA 206 | Freedom | 12 | John Taylor [A] | DPYC | 3 | [30/DNC] | 3T |
4
|
||
5
|
46793 | Blitz | 99 | Bryan Nickel [B] | NHYC | [9] | 4 | 4T |
5
|
||
6
|
USA 352 | Blackwing | 27 | Barry Clark [A] | Dana West Yacht Club | 4 | [30/DNC] | 4T |
6
|
||
7
|
7123 | Firewater | 90 | Rich Bennett David Matthew [B] |
LMVYC | [5] | 5 | 5 |
7
|
||
8
|
40641 | Schock Wave | 123 | David Zaveski Don Skrdlant [C] |
DPYC | [12.5/TIE] | 6 | 6T |
8
|
||
9
|
46638 | Dani Girl | 39 | TJ Martin Matt Campbell [A] |
BYC/CRA | 6 | [30/DNC] | 6T |
9
|
||
10
|
25652 | XLR8 | 81 | Gabriel Nistor [B] | BCYC | 7 | [30/DNC] | 7 |
10
|
||
11
|
46981 | Became Mucho | 120 | Dan Hannegan [C] | Dwyc | 8 | [30/DNC] | 8 |
11
|
||
12
|
61357 | Saga | 42 | Richard Cowper Mark Chabot [B] |
DPYC | 10 | [30/DNC] | 10 |
12
|
||
13
|
38021A | SPIRIT 3 | 33 | Chuck Bayless [A] | DPYC | [12.5/TIE] | 11/DNF | 11T |
13
|
||
14
|
41946 | SeaBro | 159 | Peter Kornhaber Rob Keith [C] |
Dpyc | [14] | 11/TLE | 11T |
14
|
||
15
|
7718 | TEKEELA | 186 | JOCK MCGRAW SHAWN MCGRW [C] |
DWYC, ALYC | [15] | 11/TLE | 11T |
15
|
||
16
|
56896 | Tomol | 138 | Sue Griesbach Bob Langan [C] |
DWYC/DPYC | [18] | 11/TLE | 11T |
16
|
||
17
|
USA 9 | Gunsmoke | 42 | Paul Van Den Berg Pierre Maurier, Jim Hardy, John Ricker, Rick Haan [A] |
Aventura Sailing | 11 | [30/DNC] | 11T |
17
|
||
18
|
46717 | Trofina 2 | 150 | Anna Scharer Ueli Scharer [C] |
DPYC | 16 | [30/DNC] | 16 |
18
|
||
19
|
56702 | LEGATO | 114 | Chris Bliss [C] | SSYC | 17 | [30/DNC] | 17 |
19
|
||
20
|
7335 | Marblehead | 131 | Steven Shryock [C] | DPYC | 19 | [30/DNC] | 19 |
20
|
||
21
|
56884 | Tui | 150 | Brian Boyle [C] | SSYC | 20 | [30/DNC] | 20 |
21
|
||
22
|
7213 | Mastiha | 81 | Philip Herzfeld [B] | DPYC | 21 | [30/DNC] | 21 |
22
|
||
23
|
46734 | Cool Man Cool | 102 | Eric Gritzmacher [C] | Dana West YC | 22 | [30/DNC] | 22 |
23
|
||
24
|
7419 | Pearl | 116 | Tom Noto [C] | SSYC | 27 | [30/DNC] | 27 |
24
|
||
25
|
29 | Dart | 45 | Chuck Ullman Michael darr [B] |
BYC | 28/DNF | [30/DNC] | 28T |
25
|
||
25
|
177 | True Friends | 102 | Don Crider [B] | Nevada Yacht Club | 28 | [30/DNC] | 28T |
25
|
||
25
|
7425 | Horsefeathers | 150 | John Fuller [C] | Newport Harbor YC | 28/DNF | [30/DNC] | 28T |
25
|
||
26
|
52109 | MARIAH | 69 | JOAQUIN LUIS COBELO [B] | seal beach yacht club | [30/DNC] | 30/DNC | 30 |
26
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |