|
Registrants For
South Beach YC/Benicia YC Jazz Cup 2023
September 02, 2023
72 people have registered for this event
|
Overall
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Ron Kell - |
cyc |
18394 |
Abigail Morgan |
[F] |
alsberg Bros. / Express 27 |
129 / - / - |
2. |
Ian Chamberlain - |
RYC |
28927 |
Abracadabra |
[O] |
US Yachts / Antrim 27 |
75 / - / - |
3. |
Steven Strunk - |
Vallejo Yacht Club |
38112 |
ADVENTURE |
[F] |
Catalina / Catalina 36 |
147 / - / - |
4. |
Andy Newell - |
Richmond YC |
30980 |
Ahi |
[G] |
WD Schock / Santana 35 |
114 / - / - |
5. |
Jeff Phillips - |
PCYC |
28870 |
alchera |
[J] |
J Boats / J120 |
51 / - / - |
6. |
Hank Lindemann - |
Aeolian YC |
5080 |
Anemone |
[E] |
W.D. Schock / Santana 22 |
234 / - / - |
7. |
Gordie Nash - |
ryc |
3113 |
Arcadia |
[G] |
Custom Mull/Nash / hybrid |
123 / - / - |
8. |
Larry Levit - |
RYC |
562 |
Archimedes |
[J] |
TPI / J105 |
78 / - / - |
9. |
John Ford - |
SBYC |
6138 |
Avalon |
[E][X] |
Catalina / C30 |
180 / - / - |
10. |
Aidan Collins - |
MYC |
45 |
Bella |
[D] |
Alerion / Alerion 33 Sport |
120 / - / - |
11. |
Elliott James - |
Sfyc |
18151 |
Bloom County |
[H] |
Mancebo / 31 |
84 / - / - |
12. |
Rebecca Hinden - |
Encinal yacht club |
38047 |
Bombora |
[F] |
Alsberg / Express 27 |
129 / - / - |
13. |
James Fair - |
Berkeley Yacht Club |
18245 |
Chesapeake |
[E] |
Merit / Merit 25 |
168 / - / - |
14. |
Greg Pronko Michele Sumpton |
South Beach |
28609 |
Clean Sweep |
[F][X] |
Pacific Boat Inc. / Olson 25 |
159 / - / - |
15. |
Jim Sell Sr. Jimmy Sell, Nick Fournier |
SBYC |
274 |
Cordon Rouge |
[D][X] |
J-Boat / J30 |
144 / - / - |
16. |
Todd McPherson - |
SBYC |
52868 |
Curie |
[F][X] |
Beneteau / 32s5 |
138 / - / - |
17. |
Darren Cumming - |
None |
2394 |
Downtown Uproar |
[E] |
Johnstone / J/24 |
168 / - / - |
18. |
Philip Lavelle - |
EYC |
7954 |
Duende |
[G] |
Jensen Marine / CAL 40 |
114 / - / - |
19. |
Noble Griswold - |
Benicia Yacht Club |
119 |
E Ticket |
[G][X] |
Beneteau / Beneteau 38 SD SM |
117 / - / - |
20. |
Rosanne Scholl - |
RYC |
1036 |
Flight |
[E] |
- / J/24 |
168 / - / - |
21. |
Ben Landon Blake Davis |
CYC/RYC |
T650 |
Flight Risk |
[O] |
Timeless Marine / T650 |
102 / - / - |
22. |
Jim Bilafer Jim Carlsen |
RYC |
3002 |
Free |
[D] |
Sparkman & Stephens / Sparkman & Stephens 30 |
138 / - / - |
23. |
Mike Kastrop Lorianna Kastrop |
South Beach YC |
1210 |
Goose |
[E][X] |
Catalina / Catalina 30 |
180 / - / - |
24. |
Lori Tewksbury - |
RYC |
48 |
Hang 20 |
[F] |
Alsberg / Express 27 |
129 / - / - |
25. |
joan Byrne * |
SBYC |
41327 |
Heart of Gold |
[G][X] |
Olson / 911S |
126 / - / - |
26. |
William Hackel William Hackel |
SBYC |
28312 |
HIGHLIGHTER |
[F][X] |
Islander / 36 |
144 / - / - |
27. |
Galan Smith - |
Island Yacht Club |
64999 |
humble vandal |
[G] |
J Boats / J 92 |
105 / - / - |
28. |
Alex Salogub Chris Johnson |
StFYC |
66 |
Immoral |
[F] |
- / Moore 24 |
150 / - / - |
29. |
Bob Novy - |
Encinal |
40646 |
Jeannette |
[J] |
Custom / Frers 40 |
63 / - / - |
30. |
Elvin Valverde - |
Vallejo Yacht Club |
69397 |
Joker |
[J] |
J Boat / J/35 |
72 / - / - |
31. |
David Sandry - |
Master Mariners |
39 |
Josie |
[H] |
Dehler / 39JV |
81 / - / - |
32. |
cindy evans - |
RYC |
7 |
Joy Ride |
[H] |
alsberg / express 34 |
99 / - / - |
33. |
Kevin Wilkinson Ross Werner |
SBYC |
22 |
Jubilant |
[J][X] |
J Boats / 112e GP |
51 / - / - |
34. |
Greg Mitchell Byung Choung |
Richmond Yacht Club |
87477 |
Kahoots |
[K] |
Dencho Marine / Andrews 43 |
18 / - / - |
35. |
Daniel Thielman - |
Corinthian YC |
7676 |
Kuai |
[O] |
Melges / Melges 32 |
27 / - / - |
36. |
Craig Page - |
SFYC |
58484 |
Kuda Wuda |
[J] |
C&C / SR33 |
75 / - / - |
37. |
ron tosch - |
BYC |
none |
L'Attitude |
[J][X] |
benneteau / sense 50 |
63 / - / - |
38. |
Morgan Paxhia - |
StFYC |
119 |
Mo Pinchin |
[D] |
Beneteau / Oceanis |
84 / - / - |
39. |
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff - |
Encinal YC |
CAN 9 |
Nice Rack |
[O] |
Martin Boat Works / Martin 243 |
63 / - / - |
40. |
Duke Austin Cat Reining |
SBYC |
18619 |
Northern Light |
[G][X] |
Santana / - |
114 / - / - |
41. |
Mark Kennedy Pearl Prisco |
SBYC |
208 |
Nuckelavee |
[O][X] |
Melges / Melges 32 |
27 / - / - |
42. |
Michael Moradzadeh David Ritchie |
CYC, StFYC, RORC |
8927 |
Oaxaca |
[K] |
Santa Cruz Yachts / SC50 |
-6 / - / - |
43. |
Greg Nelsen - |
SSS |
1000 |
Outsider |
[O] |
Johnson Boatbuilders / Azzura 310 |
57 / - / - |
44. |
Robert Lugliani - |
SBYC |
18257 |
pHat Jack |
[J][X] |
Express / Express 37 |
72 / - / - |
45. |
Stephen Dale - |
Benicia Yacht Club |
28174 |
Playpen2 |
[E][X] |
Hunter / 2000 Hunter 320 |
180 / - / - |
46. |
Adam Eliot - |
SSS |
18514 |
Quiver |
[J] |
Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 40 |
57 / - / - |
47. |
Bill Davidson Jonathan Ferro |
SBYC |
157 |
Rakusu |
[J][X] |
JBoats / J105 |
78 / - / - |
48. |
Rufus Sjoberg - |
RYC |
717 |
Rufless |
[O] |
Melges / Melges 24 |
84 / - / - |
49. |
Dan Carnahan - |
Benicia Yacht Club |
155 |
Sail la Vie |
[E][X] |
WD Schock / Santana 22 |
234 / - / - |
50. |
Paul Osborn - |
SBYC |
28735 |
Savoir Faire |
[H][X] |
Beneteau / First 42 |
90 / - / - |
51. |
Bob Walden - |
Ryc |
38022 |
Sea Star |
[G] |
Jensen marine / Cal 39 |
114 / - / - |
52. |
Scott Easom - |
SFYC |
SP1 |
Serenade |
[H] |
Sabre / Spirit |
93 / - / - |
53. |
Ian Matthew - |
TYC |
38311 |
Siento el Viento |
[E] |
C&C / 29 |
174 / - / - |
54. |
Paul Sutchek - |
SSS |
1510 |
Slainte |
[E] |
Jenson / Cal20 |
273 / - / - |
55. |
Robert Swenson Ruggero POergher |
SBYC |
311 |
Solace |
[E][X] |
Hunter / 37 Cutter |
165 / - / - |
56. |
John Ross - |
RYC |
8258 |
Special Edition |
[H] |
Wilderness / 30 |
93 / - / - |
57. |
Greg Arkus - |
SFYC |
469 |
Streaker |
[J] |
J / 105 |
78 / - / - |
58. |
Zac Maricondia - |
Encinal YC |
46924 |
Swell Patrol |
[H] |
Soverel Marine / Soverel 33 |
93 / - / - |
59. |
Ethan Doyle Eric Baumhoff / Russ Silvestri |
SFYC |
3817 |
Syzygy |
[K] |
Aerodyne / 38 |
33 / - / - |
60. |
Conrad Holbrook - |
RYC |
71 |
Topper II |
[F] |
Moore / Moore 24 |
150 / - / - |
61. |
Rafi yahalom - |
BAMA |
880 |
Tri Jolie |
[U] |
Corsair / 880 Standard |
1 / - / - |
62. |
William Kessler Cindi Gillette |
Benicia Yacht Club |
35131 |
True Norse |
[G][X] |
Ericson / 35-3 |
126 / - / - |
63. |
John Dillow - |
SSS |
87112 |
TuQuila |
[H] |
Hobie / Hobie 33 |
90 / - / - |
64. |
Chuck/ Serge Hooper/Pond Serg pond |
Benicia |
63336 |
WarWhoop |
[F] |
Contessa / - |
150 / - / - |
65. |
Todd Olsen - |
SSS |
173 |
WATERWINGS |
[U] |
Corsair / F31rs |
-15 / - / - |
66. |
Jeff Mulvihill - |
SFYC |
109 |
Werewolf |
[G] |
Olson / Olson 30 |
102 / - / - |
67. |
Scott Selover - |
South Beach |
41385 |
WIKD |
[J][X] |
Baltic / 43 |
51 / - / - |
68. |
Nicholas Grebe - |
RYC |
37005 |
Wildcard |
[K] |
Santa Cruz / SC37 |
27 / - / - |
69. |
Anne Thomas - |
Richmond Yacht Club |
140 |
Windsome |
[H] |
JBoats / J100 |
81 / - / - |
70. |
Andrew Hamilton - |
RYC |
3001 |
Wolfpack |
[H] |
Tuttle / Donovan 30 |
87 / - / - |
71. |
Tony Pohl Krysia Pohl |
St.FYC/EYC |
8444 |
Young Betty |
[F] |
Alsberg Bros Boatworks / Express |
129 / - / - |
72. |
grant hayes - |
IYC |
45 |
zephyros |
[G] |
beneteau / first 30 |
105 / - / - |
|
|
|