J/105
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Dick Maclay - Alejandro Huneeus Samantha Gebb Pablo Jimenez Shaw Taylor Paul May David Varvell |
Yellowfin |
- 357 |
J/105 - |
Piedmont, CA |
BYC |
|
2. |
Jeff Littfin - Evan Diola Adam Borcherding Richie King Matthew Nestor Brinley Ducharme |
Mojo |
- 119 |
J/105 - |
Los Gatos, CA |
NoYC |
|
3. |
Larry Levit - Dustin Wanko Mike Beller Drew Beller Lydia Sinkus Sebastian Biggeri |
Archimedes |
- 562 |
J/105 - |
Alamo, CA |
RYC |
|
4. |
shane palmer - Tyler Molitor Kate Molitor Michael Fingleton William Wilson Oslo Jacobson |
Sharkey |
- 468 |
J/105 - |
Lafayette, CA |
SBYC |
|
5. |
William Woodruff - Dave Polzer Cat Reining Libby Zhang Artem Savinov Tiffany Xi Domingo Antonio Robledo |
Russian Roulette |
- 85 |
J/105 - |
San Francisco, CA |
SBYC |
|
6. |
Ryan Simmons - Brent Draney Nicolas Colomb-Picard Hannah Weymuller Jon Rosen Kristin Simmons |
Blackhawk |
- 40 |
J/105 - |
Sausalito, CA |
SFYC |
|
7. |
Tim Russell - Ben Wells Kyle Hunt John Claude Max Roth Jennafer Anderson |
Ne*Ne |
- 003 |
J/105 - |
Novato, CA |
Sfyc |
|
8. |
Walter Sanford Walter E Sanford Edward Sharp Matt Zarem Kaila Sanford Peter Michenfelder Sandra Gury |
Alchemy |
- 275 |
J/105 - |
BEL TIBURON, CA |
SFYC |
|
9. |
Eric Patterson - John Churchill Steve Prince Alex Volkivitsky Andrea Finn Lon Cardon Don Ringer |
Kestrel |
- 312 |
J/105 - |
Novato, CA |
SFYC |
|
10. |
Doug Bailey Doug Bailey Roberto Giramonti Brett Davis Sarah Davis Les Yamamoto Tesla Wells |
Akula |
- 16 |
J/105 - |
Los Gatos, California |
SSS |
|
11. |
BRUCE STONE - John Horsch Marc Acheson William Paulsen Bob Dearborn Joshua Goldberg |
Arbitrage |
- 116 |
J/105 - |
San Francisco, CA |
St. Francis YC |
|
12. |
eric stang tim sullivan Tim Sullivan volker frank Michael Lark liz towler menon brian cogley |
juju |
- 147 |
J/105 - |
Atherton, CA |
StFYC |
|
13. |
Adam Spiegel - Sam Wheeler Nedko Vassilev Jamal Berkeley William Lucky Andrew Pappas |
Jam Session |
- 434 |
J/105 - |
San Francisco, CA |
StFYC |
|
14. |
Rolf Kaiser - David Kelly Stephen Kleha Melissa Purdy Jay Palace Sammy Shea |
Donkey Jack |
- 26 |
J/105 - |
BEL TIBURON, CA |
StFYC |
|
15. |
Tom Struttmann Tom Struttmann Joerg Esdorn |
Arrived! |
- 337 |
J/105 - |
Tiburon, California |
STFYC |
|
16. |
Ian Charles - Chris Lotz Andre Denais Moby Dickey Guy Rittger John Oldham |
MAVERICK |
- 385 |
J/105 - |
BEL TIBURON, CA |
StFYC |
|
17. |
brent vaughan paul reyff peter phillips Paul Reyff simon king Andrew Tuthill |
jabberwocky |
- 149 |
J/105 - |
PORTOLA VALLEY, CA |
StFYC |
|
|
J/24
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Darren Cumming - Loren Moore Carol Holder Melissa Litwicki Samara Wenten |
Downtown Uproar |
- 2394 |
J/24 - |
San Francisco, CA |
None |
|
2. |
Val Lulevich - Alex Schultink Mark Humberstone Calvin Patmont Zane Starkewolfe |
Shut up and drive |
- 513 |
J/24 - |
Oakland, CA |
none |
|
3. |
Jasper Van Vliet - Jessica Ludy Eleanor Tubman William Pochereva |
Evil Octopus |
- 5277 |
J/24 - |
Mill Valley, CA |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Anthony Jacuzzi - James Mercer Alison Baker Gustavo Tagliari Evangelista David H Janinis |
Hot water |
- 4782 |
J/24 - |
El Cerrito, CA |
Ryc |
|
5. |
Rosanne Scholl - Brandon Mercer Don Ford Randall Rasicot Lindsey Presson Michelle Slade |
Flight |
- 1036 |
J/24 - |
Berkeley, CA |
RYC |
|
6. |
Robin Van Vliet - Ed Hahn Monica Finnigan Skip Shapiro Cooper Hershfield |
Little Wing |
- 4268 |
J/24 - |
Mill Valley, CA |
RYC |
|
|
J/70
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Miha Krumpak Miha Krumpak Miha Krumpak Erik Menzel Michele Sumpton |
Jolene |
- 391 |
J/70 - |
Mill Valley, CA |
RYC |
|
2. |
Robert Milligan Robert Milligan Tom Thayer Brett Dewire Hans Kaufmann |
Rampage |
- 582 |
J/70 - |
Pinole, California |
RYC |
|
3. |
Peter Cameron - Marcos McGee Ben Mercer |
Kangaroo Jockey |
- 29 |
J/70 - |
Oakland, CA |
St FYC |
|
|
J/88
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Brice Dunwoodie Brice Dunwoodie Mark Lightner Ken Grayson Marta Fernández-Cavada Tyler Hudson Chris Jensen Allie Goldman |
Ravenette |
- 80 |
J/88 - |
Guerneville, CA |
GGYC |
|
2. |
Sergey Lubarsky Sergey Lubarsky Jeffrey Phillips Niklas Hache Max Chtangeev Daniel 'Roberts William Levin |
Pelagia |
- 37 |
J/88 - |
Redwood City, CA |
none |
|
3. |
David Britt - Eric Ochs Eric Rausch Conrad Holbrook Randall Lesley Angie Liebert |
Split Water |
- 78 |
J/88 - |
Richmond, CA |
Richmond |
|
4. |
dave corbin - MARCUS CANESTRA ralph wedge Matthew Buffleben Hannagh Smith Andrew Haesloop Ben Coquillette |
Butcher |
- 32 |
J/88 - |
San Francisco, CA |
SBYC |
|
5. |
Jim Hopp - Ben Burbridge shawn hwang Anna-Pia Slothower Malcolm Fife David West William Pearson |
white shadow |
- 23 |
J/88 - |
San Carlos, CA |
SSS |
|
6. |
Logan Ashcraft Logan Ashcraft Sally Mace Olivia Gugliemini Christopher Hume Laura Levy Sammy Semwangu |
Hijinks |
- 27 |
J/88 - |
San Francisco, CA |
St Francis Yacht Club |
|
|
Knarr
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Andy Lynch - Dustin Winn jj huff dan McLaughlin |
GOSSIP |
- 122 |
Knarr - |
San Francisco, CA |
None |
|
2. |
Chris Kelly - Lief Wadleigh Marc Bryan |
Flyer |
- 104 |
Knarr - |
Larkspur, CA |
Richmond YC |
|
3. |
Timothy Dowling Timothy G Dowling
|
Kulani |
- 103 |
Knarr - |
San Francisco, California |
san francisco yacht club |
|
4. |
Don Jesberg Ethan Doyle Ethan Doyle Bob Glah John Bonds |
Viva |
- 133 |
Knarr - |
Belvedere, CA |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Paul Stone Paul A Stone Cam Dales Carl Krawitt JAMES BARRETT |
Fifty / Fifty |
- 144 |
Knarr - |
Los Gatos, CA |
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |
|
6. |
George Hecht Russ Silvestri Russ Silvestri Ryan Treais Nick Leal |
Niuhi |
- 128 |
Knarr - |
BEL TIBURON, CA |
SFYC |
|
7. |
Jon Perkins - hans baldauf chris perkins larry swift |
Aquavit |
- 125 |
Knarr - |
San Francisco, CA |
Sfyc |
|
8. |
Robin Driscoll - Joe Driscoll Adam Gambel KC Coverdell |
Brothers |
- 114 |
Knarr - |
Los Altos, CA |
SFYC, StFYC, Club at Westpoint |
|
9. |
James Scarbrough James Scarbrough Alexander Kirkland Jesse Kirkland Teddy Augustine |
Cahoots |
- 138 |
Knarr - |
HILLSBOROUGH, CA |
St. Francis YC |
|
10. |
Graham Green Graham Green Doug Nugent David MacGregor Sebastian Green |
Gjendin |
- 111 |
Knarr - |
San Francisco, CA |
St. Francis YC |
|
11. |
Sean Svendsen - Mark Heer Andy Schwenk Al Sargent |
Svenkist |
- 140 |
Knarr - |
Ross, CA |
STFYC |
|
12. |
Mark Dahm Mark Dahm
|
Benino |
- 102 |
Knarr - |
Portola Valley, CA |
StFYC |
|
13. |
John Buestad - Steve Taft Christian Buestad Lance Morgan |
Alinea |
- 134 |
Knarr - |
Alameda, CA |
StFYC |
|
14. |
Risley Sams Risley Sams Eric Kaiser Jim Egbert Klario Spindler |
Kraken |
- 47 |
Knarr - |
San Francisco, CA |
StFYC |
|
15. |
Dick Swanson - Robert Higgins Lowell Albert Wetter |
Eos |
- 107 |
Knarr - |
Los Altos Hills, CA |
StFYC |
|
16. |
Mike Ratiani - Bradford Whitaker Bill Fredericks Tim Scherer |
Snaps III |
- 120 |
Knarr - |
Mill Valley, CA |
StFYC |
|
|
|