|
Registrants For
2021 Halloween Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club
October 30, 2021
27 people have registered for this event
|
Cruising
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Robert Abberger robert Abberger
|
Impulse |
- 10863 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Tim Ruman Tim Ruman
|
Another Road |
- H100 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, Florida |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Mike Danielson -
|
Wings |
- 53275 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Ralph Stoddard Dragos Zanchi
|
Esperanza |
- 007 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Philip Waller -
|
Long Gone |
- 10225 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Gerard Gaudry -
|
Galene |
- 102 |
Cruising - |
Clearwater, FL |
SPSA |
|
|
Racer-Cruiser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jonathan Bush Jonathan Zachary Bush
|
Scorpion |
- 52686 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Ed Ruark Penny Ruark
|
Liquid Time |
- 8484 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
|
3. |
James Stewart James stewart
|
Komus |
- 283 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Jose Suarezhoyos -
|
No Way José |
- 41696 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Dave German Dave German
|
Sacred Cow |
- 60740 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, Florida |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Susan Cintron susan B cintron
|
Tameless |
- 221 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Brandon, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Rene BenAvraham -
|
Therapy |
- 23556 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
Lee Burstiner -
|
Revenge |
- 005 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC and TSS |
|
|
Spinnaker
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Robert Wetmore -
|
Family Circus |
- 40429 |
Spinnaker Spin-B |
St. Petersburg, FL |
Davis Island |
|
2. |
Steve Vincent Steve Vincent
|
Fully Involved |
- 97925 |
Spinnaker Spin-C |
Tampa, fl |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Frank Selph Jr -
|
Junior |
- 41186 |
Spinnaker Spin-C |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Tarry Grimsdale Dale Nelson
|
Rocket |
- 48 |
Spinnaker Spin-B |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Joel Berry -
|
Rambunctious |
- 83141 |
Spinnaker Spin-B |
Wesley Chapel, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Donald Rychel Lisa Rychel
|
Volcano |
- 7170 |
Spinnaker Spin-C |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Jamie Myers Brent Bacon
|
Yard Goat |
- 40688 |
Spinnaker Spin-B |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
Chip Merlin Chip Merlin
|
Chip's All In |
- 46453 |
Spinnaker Spin-A |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
9. |
George Cussins -
|
Fire & Ice |
- 83198 |
Spinnaker Spin-B |
Apollo Beach, FL |
DIYC |
|
10. |
J A Booker -
|
Shambhala |
- 169 |
Spinnaker Spin-A |
St Petersburg, FL |
Diyc |
|
11. |
Stephen Mitcham -
|
Breezin Bayou |
- 93 |
Spinnaker Spin-B |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
12. |
Gordon Latrobe -
|
ALPHAZOMBIEDOG |
- 83170 |
Spinnaker Spin-A |
Trinity, FL |
DIYC |
|
13. |
Steve Lewis -
|
Raptor |
- 155 |
Spinnaker Spin-B |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
|
|