|
Registrants For
Augusta Sailing Club's
70th Annual Halloween Regatta
Appling, GA
October 11-13, 2024
38 people have registered for this event
|
420
E Scow
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Bob Hagler - Robert Hagler Tyler Finch |
- |
- GA21 |
E Scow - |
Modoc, SC |
ASC |
|
2. |
Rich Horton - Amanda Horton TBD TBD |
- |
- LM-2 |
E Scow - |
Columbia, SC |
Columbia Sailing Club |
|
3. |
Jared Cronin - James Thurlow |
- |
- LM1 |
E Scow - |
Columbia, SC |
Columbia Sailing Club |
|
4. |
Briggs Monteith - Tripp Patterson Wendy McKenzie |
- |
- SC-88 |
E Scow - |
Wadmalaw Island, SC |
Public Boat Landing shelter #3 |
|
|
ILCA 4
ILCA 6
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Blake Lesesne *
|
- |
- TBD |
ILCA 6 - |
*, * |
Beaufort yacht and sailing club |
|
2. |
Logan Mosley *
|
- |
- 200573 |
ILCA 6 - |
*, * |
Columbia Sailing Club |
|
3. |
Jackson Fisher *
|
- |
- N/A |
ILCA 6 - |
*, * |
James Island Yacht Club |
|
|
ILCA 7
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Stanley Hassinger -
|
- |
- 21 |
ILCA 7 - |
Chapin, SC |
Columbia Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Shane Sablotsky -
|
- |
- 206115 |
ILCA 7 - |
CHARLESTON, SC |
Nomad |
|
3. |
Samuel Sablotsky *
|
- |
- 217456 |
ILCA 7 - |
*, * |
Nomad |
|
4. |
Charlie Usher -
|
- |
- 195600 |
ILCA 7 - |
Savannah, GA |
Savannah Yacht Club |
|
|
Open Skiff
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Reagan Wyatt -
|
- |
- 11956 |
Open Skiff - |
Gainesville, GA |
ASC |
|
2. |
Millie Smalley *
|
- |
- 108220 |
Open Skiff - |
*, * |
ASC |
|
3. |
Maxwell Whitmore *
|
- |
- 12433 |
Open Skiff - |
*, * |
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club |
|
4. |
Warren Egan *
|
- |
- 11136 |
Open Skiff - |
*, * |
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club |
|
5. |
John Owens *
|
- |
- TBD |
Open Skiff - |
*, * |
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club |
|
6. |
Baker Scott *
|
- |
- 12577 |
Open Skiff - |
*, * |
BYSC |
|
7. |
Hannah Georges *
|
- |
- 7323 |
Open Skiff - |
*, * |
Hampton Cove Herons |
|
8. |
Julia Georges *
|
- |
- 11960 |
Open Skiff - |
*, * |
Hampton Cove Herons |
|
9. |
Cohen Trocolli *
|
- |
- 13041 |
Open Skiff - |
*, * |
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
|
|
Optimist Green
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Harrison Gerrald *
|
- |
- TBD CSC |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
Columbia Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Oliver Copple *
|
- |
- TBD |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
Columbia Sailing Club |
|
3. |
Margaret McCollum *
|
- |
- TBD |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
Columbia Sailing Club |
|
4. |
Tilly Leichtle *
|
- |
- TD |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
CSC |
|
5. |
Brooklyn Leichtle *
|
- |
- 17771 |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
CSC |
|
6. |
Lia Reyes *
|
- |
- 13868 |
Optimist Green - |
*, * |
CSC |
|
|
Optimist RWB
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Anna Kennedy *
|
- |
- 19977 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
LLSC |
|
2. |
Andrew Spiller *
|
- |
- 16719 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
LLSC |
|
3. |
Marin Spiller *
|
- |
- 8996 |
Optimist RWB - |
*, * |
LLSC |
|
|
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Sunfish
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Nathan Bannister -
|
- |
- 82000 |
Sunfish - |
Marietta, GA |
AYC |
|
2. |
Brian Swan -
|
- |
- 77266 |
Sunfish - |
Charleston, SC |
ChYC |
|
3. |
Jacob Folk *
|
- |
- 85 |
Sunfish - |
*, * |
Sea Island Yacht Club |
|
|
Y Flyer
|
|