Registrants For
2024 Cabrillo Ocean Series
***** Please note! ******
Cabrillo I, II & III courses will enter Mexican Territorial waters. Please read the Notice Of Race & Sailing Instructions.
January 13-March 23, 2024
42 people have registered for this event
Multihull
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
David Tillson Barb Tillson/Cole Tillson Barb Tillson Cole Tillson
Still figuring it out
- 27724
Multihull -
San Diego, CA
MBYC
2.
Terri Nelson -
Trinity
- 131
Multihull -
La Jolla, CA
San Diego Yacht Club
3.
John Gallagher -
Chim Chim
- 6202
Multihull -
Del Mar, CA
TPYC
ORC Sport Boats
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Manuel Villegas - Sebastian Berho Monica Fernandez Manuel Villegas Fernandez Juan Pablo Villegas Hill Bonsworth Bob Bonsworth
Ma-Mon
- 33
ORC Sport Boats -
Coronado, CA
CRA
2.
Michael Rose US Patriot Sailing Nora Harris Chris Walters Alex Mieczkowski
Patriot
- 56982
ORC Sport Boats -
Lakeside, CA
CRA
3.
Neil Senturia -
Leverage
- 83
ORC Sport Boats -
La Jolla, CA
SDYC
4.
Gerry OMalley - Nordine El Hafidoun Stephen Smith John Lockyer Eric Levi Simon Renyolds
Thunderstruck3
- 118
ORC Sport Boats -
San Diego, CA
SWYC & CRA
5.
Timothy Gaub -
Irukandji
- 50959
ORC Sport Boats -
San Diego, CA
SWYC/CRA/PLYC
ORR Big Boats
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Heather Furey -
Blond Fury
- 27007
ORR Big Boats -
San Diego, CA
CYC - Coronado Yacht Club
2.
Marchetta Furey -
Mirage
- 28115
ORR Big Boats -
Coronado, CA
CYC - Coronado Yacht Club
3.
Thomas Furlong - Dan Miller Blaine Pedlow Logan Jager Aaron Wangenheim Mark Newbrook Sean Couvreux Brian Janney James Clappier Ed Smyth Anthony Nossiter
Vitesse
- 84248
ORR Big Boats -
Danville, CA
San Francisco Yacht Club
4.
Tom Holthus -
BADPAK
- 88856
ORR Big Boats -
La Jolla, CA
SDYC
5.
Ivan Batanov -
Zero Gravity 51
- 77751
ORR Big Boats -
San Diego, CA
SDYC
6.
Rudolph Hasl Philip Hasl Rudolph Hasl Bryce Lewis Bryce Lewis Anthony Garcia Dan North Dan North Kevin Heinly Travis Methvin Johann Billar chris Donathan Kenyon Martin
Palaemon
- 93145
ORR Big Boats -
San Diego, CA
SDYC
7.
Kjeld Rejkjaer Hestehave -
Velos
- 22208
ORR Big Boats -
Temecula, CA
SDYC
8.
Mark Surber Ian Trotter Ian Trotter
Bribon
- 75553
ORR Big Boats -
San Diego, CA
Southwestern
ORR-Ez 40s
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Alec Charters -
Tenacious
- 7531
ORR-Ez 40s -
West Haven, UT
CRA
2.
Keith Ericson -
B'Quest
- 43513
ORR-Ez 40s -
San Diego, CA
CRA
3.
John Laun -
caper
- 46996
ORR-Ez 40s -
San Diego, CA
SDYC
4.
Gregory Price - Bob Bruce JP Ayubi Paul Taylor david Stavish Rick Wolf Nick Wolfe Adam Enfield
AEOLOS
- 56440
ORR-Ez 40s -
Carlsbad, CA
SDYC
5.
Ed Sanford -
Creative
- 103
ORR-Ez 40s -
Poway, California
SDYC
6.
George Roland Andrew Constantine Andrew Constantine Gary Mitchell Lake Rickolt Johannes Neuendorf Brent Rasmussen Trey Currie
Minotaur
- 4892
ORR-Ez 40s -
San Diego, CA
SDYC
7.
Karl Graff O
ANaRchY
- 76417
ORR-Ez 40s -
Oc, CA
SSC
8.
Brion Murray Barbara Murray Barbara Murray Harry Zanville Jan Zanville Ryan Rogers Jon Husby Mark Whitehouse Corey Isaacson Kevin Green Emma Green
Pronto 122
- 60122
ORR-Ez 40s -
San Diego, CA
SWYC
9.
Barbara Murray Brion Kevin Green Brion Murray Emma Green Mark Whitehouse Jon Husby Ryan Rogers Debbie Slee
Pronto 122A
- 60122A
ORR-Ez 40s -
San Diego, CA
SWYC
10.
Larry Schmitz - Bill Pagel Merlin Green Peter Cualontano Jorde Jones
Next Wave
- 31113
ORR-Ez 40s -
Santee, CA
swyc
11.
Brad Alberts -
El SueƱo
- 46307
ORR-Ez 40s -
San Diego, CA
SWYC
PHRF 3
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
George todd - AJ De Ruyter Jim peterson Dustin Brungardt filipe calderon Tom Hall Eric Gibson Bob Vivers
Big Louise
- 61609
PHRF 3 -
San Diego, CA
Cortez Racing
2.
Gene Pitkin -
Geronimo
- 198
PHRF 3 -
Oceanside, CA
CRA
3.
David cattle - philip Bliss
Flashheart
- 60161
PHRF 3 -
Carlsbad, CA
CRA
4.
Warren Gross - Mike Dorgan Kenny Moor Ray Weise Lynlee Austar Austin Evens Paul Hedberg Sandy Renshaw Leland Jones Ian Slayter
Silhouette
- 51504
PHRF 3 -
San Diego, CA
SDYC
5.
Larry VanderPloeg - Judy VanderPloeg David Parmenter Ditas Adomenas Gene Lee
Miguelito
- 61639
PHRF 3 -
Ramona, CA
SGYC, CRA
6.
David Koller -
Rebecca
- 61671
PHRF 3 -
GEARHART, OR
SWYC
7.
Charles Campbell -
Enzo
- 8975
PHRF 3 -
San Diego, CA
SWYC
8.
Timothy Forderer -
Holy Toledo West!
- 77520
PHRF 3 -
San Diego, CA
SWYC/CRA/NCYC/JRSC
PHRF 4
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Chuck Bowers -
Rhumb Runner
- 32217
PHRF 4 -
El Cajon, CA
CRA
2.
Scott Bennett - Jason Voelkl Jim Lambert Jeffrey Farrow Wayne Bao Hunter Kievet
Fandango
- 46192
PHRF 4 -
Escondido, CA
CRA
3.
Dale Greaney -
Pelican
- 7431
PHRF 4 -
CARLSBAD, CA
CRA/SWYC
4.
Carolyn/Sandra Sherman - Sandra Sherman Brian Fritzges Amie Brozda Tom Jacobs Patrick Morrisey
Sea Maiden
- 46447
PHRF 4 -
San Diego, CA
SWYC
5.
Jacques Naviaux - Michelle Lindwall Patricia Giardina Peter Ahearn
Belle
- 56962
PHRF 4 -
San Diego, CA
SWYC
6.
William Mason - Richard Goode
Komet
- 61181
PHRF 4 -
San Diego, CA
SWYC
7.
Pierre-Marie Quincy Jeffrey Hanscom
Astra
- 87962
PHRF 4 -
San Diego, CA
SWYC/CRA