|
Registrants For
2022 Keelboat Regatta
January 14, 2023
43 people have registered for this event
|
Cruising
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
RLC/OWC/Buoy
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Tim Ruman - |
DIYC |
H100 |
Another Road (s) |
Cruising / - |
Heratage / West Indies 36 |
179 / 191 / 200 |
11/22/2022 |
2. |
Mike Danielson - |
DIYC |
53275 |
Wings |
Cruising / - |
C&C / 30 MK1 |
224 / 224 / 224 |
11/22/2022 |
3. |
Jack Whitwam Dan Vincent |
DIYC |
306 |
Intermission |
Cruising / - |
Sabre / S2 |
247 / 247 / 247 |
12/05/2022 |
4. |
Michael Cichon Andrea Cichon |
DIYC |
711 |
Va Bene |
Cruising / - |
Beneteau / OC 41 |
169 / - / - |
12/06/2022 |
5. |
Rusty Shenk Collin Thompson |
DIYC |
283 |
Komus |
Cruising / - |
Morgan / 24 |
252 / - / - |
12/07/2022 |
6. |
Jon Procter - |
DIYC |
120 |
SolRebel (s) |
Cruising / - |
Tartan / T3500 |
162 / 170 / 173 |
12/10/2022 |
7. |
Robert Abberger - |
DIYC |
10863 |
Impulse |
Cruising / - |
Bristol / Yawl |
240 / 240 / 243 |
12/05/2022 |
8. |
Ralph Stoddard Dragos Zanchi |
DIYC |
007 |
Esperanza |
Cruising / - |
C&C Yachts / C&C33mk2 cb |
172 / 172 / 172 |
12/07/2022 |
|
Racer-Cruiser
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
RLC/OWC/Buoy
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
David Lemke David Lemke/Melinda Lemke |
DIYC |
0164 |
Mother Ocean |
Racer-Cruiser / - |
Oday / Oday 40 |
120 / 120 / 132 |
11/22/2022 |
2. |
Gail Heausler Penny & Ed Ruark |
DIYC |
8484 |
Liquid Time |
Racer-Cruiser / - |
Beneteau / Beneteau Oceanis 40 |
108 / - / - |
11/16/2022 |
3. |
Rene Ben-Avraham - |
DIYC |
23556 |
Therapy |
Racer-Cruiser / - |
- / J30 |
138 / - / - |
12/06/2022 |
4. |
David Eberhart Jared Horvitz |
David Eberhart |
42696 |
Sloop D'Jour |
Racer-Cruiser / - |
Tillotson Pearson / J-35 |
72 / 72 / 72 |
12/03/2022 |
5. |
Christopher Chow - |
DIYC |
53311 |
Ruby |
Racer-Cruiser / - |
Morgan / 36-5 |
90 / - / - |
12/07/2022 |
6. |
Lee Burstiner Andy Keaton |
DIYC and TSS |
005 |
Revenge |
Racer-Cruiser / - |
Dufour / Dufour 34 |
132 / - / - |
12/07/2022 |
7. |
Jonathan Bush - |
DIYC |
52686 |
Scorpion |
Racer-Cruiser / - |
Beneteau / First 36.7 |
81 / 81 / 87 |
01/06/2023 |
|
Spinnaker-A
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
RLC/OWC/Buoy
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Robert Harkrider - |
augusta sailing club, SPYC |
9354 |
shark rider |
Spinnaker-A / - |
aerodyne 38 / monohull |
27 / 24 / 33 |
12/02/2022 |
2. |
Mike Royer - |
DIYC |
130 |
Bad Monkey |
Spinnaker-A / - |
SOCA / Henderson 30 |
36 / - / 45 |
12/06/2022 |
3. |
michael siedlecki jossette/andy |
spsa/spyc |
11 |
tacktick |
Spinnaker-A / - |
martin / martin 243 |
69 / 69 / 69 |
12/04/2022 |
4. |
Eric Lopez - |
US Sailing |
USA 39523 |
WASABI |
Spinnaker-A / - |
Caroll Marine / Farr 395 |
42 / - / 51 |
12/06/2022 |
5. |
Chip Merlin - |
DIYC |
46453 |
Chip’s All In |
Spinnaker-A / - |
B Boats / B32 |
63 / 63 / 63 |
12/06/2022 |
6. |
robert Glaser - |
DIYC |
112 |
Ripple |
Spinnaker-A / - |
J Boats / J 111 |
39 / - / 42 |
12/05/2022 |
7. |
J A Booker - |
Diyc |
169 |
Shambhala |
Spinnaker-A / - |
MELGES / MELGES 32 |
27 / 27 / 27 |
12/05/2022 |
8. |
Grant Dumas Grant Dumas |
St Petersburg YC |
42341 |
Warrior |
Spinnaker-A / - |
Mark Lindsay / Tripp 38 |
57 / 57 / 57 |
11/29/2022 |
9. |
Gordon Latrobe - |
DIYC |
83170 |
Alphadog |
Spinnaker-A / - |
Henderson / SR33 |
63 / 63 / 63 |
12/11/2022 |
|
Spinnaker-B
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
RLC/OWC/Buoy
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
John Poulson JOHN POULSON |
DIYC |
777 |
long shot |
Spinnaker-B / - |
Melges / Melges 24 |
75 / - / 93 |
12/05/2022 |
2. |
Jamie Myers Brent Bacon |
DIYC |
40688 |
Yard Goat |
Spinnaker-B / - |
Soverel / 33 |
84 / 84 / 87 |
12/06/2022 |
3. |
G Richard Karran Robert Hobbs |
DIYC |
155 |
Raptor |
Spinnaker-B / - |
J Boats / J/105 |
81 / - / 87 |
12/06/2022 |
4. |
Tarry Grimsdale Dale Nelson |
DIYC |
48 |
Rocket |
Spinnaker-B / - |
J Boat / J35 |
72 / 72 / 72 |
12/09/2022 |
5. |
Beth Owens - |
DIYC |
457 |
Rogue |
Spinnaker-B / - |
Melges / Melges 24 |
75 / 75 / 93 |
11/18/2022 |
6. |
Lon Ethington meg gimmi |
Spyc |
11 |
Porc |
Spinnaker-B / - |
Elliott / 770 |
111 / 111 / 111 |
12/04/2022 |
7. |
George Cussins - |
DIYC |
83198 |
Fire & Ice |
Spinnaker-B / - |
J Boats / J105 |
81 / - / 87 |
12/04/2022 |
8. |
Stephen Mitcham - |
DIYC |
93 |
Breezin Bayou |
Spinnaker-B / - |
Jboat / J105 |
72 / 72 / 78 |
11/20/2022 |
9. |
Dave German Steve Harding |
DIYC |
56613 |
Cahoots |
Spinnaker-B / - |
Columbia Yachts / Columbia 30 Sport |
63 / - / 78 |
11/21/2022 |
10. |
Amanda Plewes - |
DIYC |
687 |
Firewater |
Spinnaker-B / - |
Melges / Melges 24 |
75 / 75 / 93 |
11/30/2022 |
|
Spinnaker-C
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
RLC/OWC/Buoy
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Mark Thiem Doug weatherby/Judah Rubin |
DIYC |
111 |
New Wave |
Spinnaker-C / - |
Melges / 20 |
120 / 120 / 126 |
12/06/2022 |
2. |
Frank Selph - |
DIYC |
41186 |
Junior |
Spinnaker-C / - |
J Boats / J 27 |
123 / 120 / 126 |
12/31/2022 |
3. |
Douglas Roberts Emily Roberts-Read |
Davis island |
511 |
Abracadabra |
Spinnaker-C / - |
Schock / Wavelenghth24 |
156 / 156 / 159 |
01/12/2023 |
4. |
Brian Conlin - |
SPSA |
29 |
Obsession |
Spinnaker-C / - |
Soverel / Soverel 26 |
165 / - / 165 |
01/09/2023 |
5. |
Alexander Korakis - |
DIYC |
40787 |
MELTEMI |
Spinnaker-C / - |
S2 YACHTS / 9.1 |
132 / 132 / 132 |
12/09/2022 |
6. |
Andrew Smith - |
DIYC |
97925 |
Fully Involved |
Spinnaker-C / - |
B Boats / B-25 |
135 / - / 138 |
12/06/2022 |
7. |
Quentin Bruhn Joan Bruhn |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
1293 |
Awaken |
Spinnaker-C / - |
j boats / j 80 |
117 / - / 123 |
11/29/2022 |
8. |
Kevin Holmberg Jennifer Holmberg |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
715 |
Fawkes |
Spinnaker-C / - |
Sonar / Sonar |
177 / - / 177 |
12/07/2022 |
|
|
|