|
Registrants For
Commodore's Cup Summer Series Regattas 2024
in conjunction with
Piscataqua Sailing Association
Kittery Point Yacht Club & Portsmouth Yacht Club
July 6th - September 21th
July 06-September 21, 2024
24 people have registered for this event
|
Cruising
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
RLC/OWC/Buoy
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Sean Conner - |
PYC |
1 |
VIDA |
Cruising / - |
J / J42 |
87 / - / - |
07/04/2024 |
2. |
Rod Van Sciver - |
New england sailing |
123 |
Culebra |
Cruising / - |
Sabre / 402 |
96 / - / - |
07/03/2024 |
3. |
J Raymond Gaffey III - |
KPYC |
32 |
AURORA |
Cruising / - |
J Boats / J32 |
123 / - / - |
07/02/2024 |
4. |
Mark Crotty - Elizabeth Crotty |
None |
None |
Tranquility |
Cruising / - |
Hunter / Hunter39 |
132 / - / - |
07/02/2024 |
5. |
Gary Filgate - Winston Filgate Dillon Kimmel Cameron Strukel |
KPYC |
N/A |
Dragonfly |
Cruising / - |
Ericson / 35-3 sloop |
138 / - / - |
07/01/2024 |
6. |
Richard Hamor Jane Hamor Jane Hamor |
KPYC |
38 |
Racing Daylight |
Cruising / - |
Catalina / 38 |
141 / - / - |
07/03/2024 |
|
J24
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
RLC/OWC/Buoy
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
James "Chip" Sullivan James Sullivan III |
PSA |
USA2715 |
Dracarys |
J24 / - |
J-Boats / J24 |
- / - / - |
06/12/2024 |
2. |
Doug Joyce Peter Terkow Peter Terkow |
Kittery Point Yacht Club |
5255 |
Fruitcakes |
J24 / - |
US Waterlines / J/24 |
168 / - / - |
06/26/2024 |
3. |
Thomas Keturakis Emeline Keturakis Emeline Keturakis Sam Starbranch Hana von der Linden |
KPYC |
3259 |
Bad Dog |
J24 / - |
J Boats / J24 |
168 / - / - |
07/16/2024 |
4. |
Vicki Janousek Tim Janousek Tim Janousek Patty-Lynn Cogswell |
PSA |
3247 |
Vox |
J24 / - |
- / J24 |
168 / - / - |
06/25/2024 |
|
Racing A under 125
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
RLC/OWC/Buoy
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Dan Brown - |
KPYC |
51599 |
Riff Raff |
Racing A under 125 / - |
C&C / C&C 121 |
66 / - / - |
05/28/2024 |
2. |
Sean / Barry McKenna / Larson - Barry Larson Tavis Gibbons Mike Hodgens Mat Gibbons Sam Gendreau Scott Jones Mike Coogan |
PSA |
US43564 |
Gremlin |
Racing A under 125 / - |
Carroll Marine / Tripp 36 |
75 / - / - |
06/25/2024 |
3. |
Cameron Chislett - Abbie Chislett Myah Chislett Henry Chislett Robert Byrnes |
KPYC |
34973 |
Sunduza |
Racing A under 125 / - |
Chislett's Boating and Design / M338 |
78 / - / - |
07/05/2024 |
4. |
john myles - |
PYC |
20420 |
Veladare |
Racing A under 125 / - |
C&C / Custom 42 |
84 / - / - |
05/16/2024 |
5. |
John Zannos - Alex Zannos Anne Zannos Jacq Zannos |
n/a |
USA80 |
Chaos |
Racing A under 125 / - |
J105 / J105 |
90 / - / - |
07/05/2024 |
6. |
Robinson Berry - Seadon Wijsen |
PSA |
32851 |
Pegasus |
Racing A under 125 / - |
TPI / J/29 |
120 / - / - |
06/30/2024 |
7. |
Kevin McCoole - |
Kpyc |
162 |
HCTS |
Racing A under 125 / - |
- / - |
120 / - / - |
07/06/2024 |
|
Racing B over 126
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
RLC/OWC/Buoy
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Gordon Vinther - lisa morrow |
kypc |
41935 |
ellie |
Racing B over 126 / - |
German frers / frers 30 |
135 / - / - |
07/05/2024 |
2. |
Dan Pratt None |
ayc |
41774 |
Terrapin Station |
Racing B over 126 / - |
Carroll Marine / Frers-30 |
138 / - / - |
07/02/2024 |
3. |
Dan Rigterink - |
PSA |
409 |
Grace Margot |
Racing B over 126 / - |
TPI / J/30 |
141 / - / - |
06/25/2024 |
4. |
Anthony Ejarque - Ralph DiBernardo |
KPYC |
3382 |
Perpetuity |
Racing B over 126 / - |
Canadian Sailcraft / CS33 |
162 / - / - |
07/04/2024 |
5. |
George Spiecker - |
PSA |
227 |
AIRTHA |
Racing B over 126 / - |
TPI / ALERION 28 |
171 / - / - |
06/23/2024 |
6. |
Glenn McKibben Joan McKibben Stan Stone Joe Ray Bob Garrahan Joan McKibben Bob Sansoucie |
Portsmouth Naval Yacht Club |
381 |
Greyfax |
Racing B over 126 / - |
Tartan / Sloop |
183 / - / - |
07/13/2024 |
7. |
Thomas Schladenhauffen - |
KPYC |
163 |
Aracati |
Racing B over 126 / - |
Klaus Baess / Great Dane 28 |
222 / - / - |
04/25/2024 |
|
|
|