|
Registrants For
2023 Halloween Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club
October 28, 2023
31 people have registered for this event
|
Cruising
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Martha Bone Bob Touton
|
Salinity (s) |
- 60740 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Michael Danielson -
|
Wings |
- 53275 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Michael Reiring -
|
Island Time II (s) |
- 626 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Tim Rutherford -
|
Chamamé (CHA-muh-may) |
- 244 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Ralph Stoddard Dragos Zanchi
|
Esperanza |
- 007 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
|
|
Racer-Cruiser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Rene Ben-Avraham -
|
Therapy |
- 23556 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
Diyc |
|
2. |
Lee Burstiner -
|
REVENGE |
- 005 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC and TSS |
|
3. |
Jonathan Bush -
|
Scorpion |
- 52686 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Michael Cichon Andrea Cichon
|
Va Bene |
- 711 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
David Eberhart Jared Horvitz
|
Sloop d'Jour |
- 42696 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Clearwater, FL |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Tarry Grimsdale Dale Nelson
|
Rocket |
- 48 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Gail Heausler Ed and Penny Ruark
|
Liquid Time |
- 8484 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
John Lackey Michael Maher
|
Baywolf |
- 40177 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
9. |
Jonathan Procter -
|
SolRebel |
- 120 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Palm Harbor, FL |
DIYC |
|
10. |
Timothy Ruman -
|
Another Road |
- H 100 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Plant City, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
Spin-A
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
J A Booker J A Booker
|
Shambhala |
- USA 169 |
Spin-A - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Gordon Latrobe Gordon Latrobe
|
ALPHA ZOMBIE DOG |
- 83170 |
Spin-A - |
NEW PRT RCHY, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Chip Merlin -
|
Chips All In |
- 46453 |
Spin-A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
Spin-B
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Nadia Daggett -
|
Mustache Ride |
- 148 |
Spin-B - |
Lutz, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Dave/Steve German/Harding Dave/Steve German/Harding
|
Cahoots |
- 56613 |
Spin-B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Richard Karran *
|
Raptor |
- 155 |
Spin-B - |
*, * |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Carlos Melville -
|
Finesse |
- 52088 |
Spin-B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Jamie Myers Brent Bacon
|
Yard Goat |
- 40688 |
Spin-B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Beth Owens -
|
ROGUE |
- 457 |
Spin-B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Amanda Plewes -
|
Firewater |
- 687/515 |
Spin-B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
John Poulson John Poulson
|
long shot |
- 777 |
Spin-B - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
9. |
Mark Thiem Doug Weatherby, Ben Givens
|
SNAFU |
- 661 |
Spin-B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
10. |
Jaime Torres -
|
Smile and Wave |
- USA 545 |
Spin-B - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
None |
|
|
Spin-C
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Kevin Holmberg -
|
Fawkes |
- 715 |
Spin-C - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Alexander Korakis Alexander Korakis
|
MELTEMI |
- 40787 |
Spin-C - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Frank Selph Jr -
|
Junior |
- 41186 |
Spin-C - |
Tampa, fl |
DIYC |
|
|
|
|