|
Registrants For
SYSCO 2023 Twilight Series - Tuesday
July 18-September 05, 2023
42 people have registered for this event
|
J-105
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Dana Sibilla - |
CYC OCSA |
46929 |
Escape Artist |
J-105 / - |
J Boats / J/105 |
93 |
07/07/2023 |
2. |
Doug Pihlaja Gail Taylor, Mary Hartel |
CYC |
459 |
Abstract |
J-105 / - |
Jboats / J/105 |
93 |
07/15/2023 |
3. |
David Sexton John Wiel |
Portland Yacht Club |
338 |
the Ruckus |
J-105 / - |
- / J105 |
- |
07/15/2023 |
|
Level Fleets
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Michael Fitzhugh - |
Sysco |
134 |
Synergie |
Level Fleets / - |
Beneteau / First 36.7 |
99 |
04/16/2023 |
2. |
Rusty Olds Matt Hinckley |
Sysco |
3732 |
Whim |
Level Fleets / - |
Tpi / J24 |
170 |
07/01/2023 |
3. |
Pam Sesar - |
SYSCO RCYC PYC |
93 |
Misty |
Level Fleets / - |
Yacht Constructers / Cascade |
147 |
07/14/2023 |
4. |
Brian Moore David Welch |
RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA |
59204 |
Kaiju |
Level Fleets / - |
- / Yamaha 33 |
- |
07/14/2023 |
5. |
John Neidig - |
PYC / Northwest Multihull Association |
None |
LYKKE |
Level Fleets / - |
Quorum / Dragonfly 35 / Trimaran |
- |
07/15/2023 |
6. |
STEPHEN MOSHOFSKY STEPHEN MOSHOFSKY |
Sysco |
36047 |
Wave Dancer |
Level Fleets / - |
- / NY36 |
108 |
07/16/2023 |
|
Melges 24
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Rod Buck Rod Buck |
PYC SYSCO |
832 |
MYST |
Melges 24 / - |
Melges / Melges 24 |
90 |
03/20/2023 |
2. |
Brian Haveman Ashley Lund |
SYSCO |
275 |
Blur |
Melges 24 / - |
Melges / Melges 24 |
90 |
05/27/2023 |
3. |
Kerry Poe Rachel Pulver |
Willamette Sailing Club |
623 |
Wet Spreader |
Melges 24 / - |
Melges / 24 |
- |
07/09/2023 |
4. |
Kent Picknell - |
PYC/SYSCO |
725 |
APEX |
Melges 24 / - |
Melges / Melges 24 |
90 |
07/11/2023 |
|
Merit 25
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Richard Samuels - |
RCYC, SYSCO |
446 |
Tatoosh |
Merit 25 / - |
Merit / 25 |
- |
02/20/2023 |
2. |
Alison Krauskopf Roman Himmer |
SYSCO |
69028 |
Ataraxia |
Merit 25 / - |
Merit Marine / Merit 25 |
186 |
03/15/2023 |
3. |
Michael Morrissey Tomas Morrissey |
SYSCO |
18372 |
OB1 |
Merit 25 / - |
Merit / Merit 25 |
- |
04/07/2023 |
4. |
James Ray Arnold Jason Gnich |
SYSCO |
827 |
Monster "0" |
Merit 25 / - |
Merit Marine / Merit 25 |
- |
04/18/2023 |
5. |
Bruce Newton - |
SYSCO RCYC |
298 |
Kestrel |
Merit 25 / - |
Merit / 25 |
186 |
04/19/2023 |
6. |
Jim Caldwell - |
SYSCO |
87938 |
Runaway |
Merit 25 / - |
Merit Marine / Merit 25 |
- |
05/20/2023 |
7. |
Travis Johnson Sean McElderry Gary Brown |
RCYC |
8145 |
Gold Rush |
Merit 25 / - |
Merit / Merit 25 |
- |
05/20/2023 |
8. |
Bill Wagner - |
SYSCO, RCYC |
77040 |
Nausicaa |
Merit 25 / - |
Merit / Merit 25 |
- |
05/25/2023 |
9. |
Adam Zimmerman - |
OCSA |
97229 |
Ruth |
Merit 25 / - |
Merit / 25 |
- |
07/09/2023 |
|
PHRF A
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Jim Calnon - |
RCYC |
47 |
Pathfinder |
PHRF A / - |
J-Boats / J/120 |
51 |
06/03/2023 |
2. |
William Wilkerson - |
PYC |
97279 |
Stray Currents |
PHRF A / - |
J Boats / J35 |
81 |
06/23/2023 |
3. |
Rob Hodson - |
PYC/WSC |
69022 |
JUGO |
PHRF A / - |
J Boats / J 120 |
57 |
07/09/2023 |
4. |
Eric and Doug and Matt Hopper and Schenk and Davis Doug Schenk, Matt Davis |
PYC, CYC |
4240 |
Free Bowl of Soup |
PHRF A / - |
ClubSwan / ClubSwan 42 |
3 |
07/10/2023 |
5. |
Floyd Jack Nelson JJ - |
PYC |
69996 |
Lolita |
PHRF A / - |
Olson / 29 |
105 |
07/11/2023 |
6. |
John Colby - |
PYC |
46270 |
Iris |
PHRF A / - |
Hylas / 42 |
99 |
07/12/2023 |
7. |
Janiece Brown - |
Portland Yacht Club |
USA28 |
Invisible Hand |
PHRF A / - |
C & C / One Design |
51 |
07/15/2023 |
8. |
Bill Huseby - |
CYC |
69487 |
Sting |
PHRF A / - |
Soverel / Soverel 33 |
96 |
07/16/2023 |
9. |
Jeff Stong - |
PYC |
42779 |
Tenacious |
PHRF A / - |
Olson / Olson 34 |
114 |
07/17/2023 |
|
PHRF B
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Karen Anderson - |
SYSCO |
241 |
Bad Habit |
PHRF B / - |
Martin / 241 |
171 |
05/23/2023 |
2. |
Colleen LaCivita - |
SYSCO |
89 |
Wild Women |
PHRF B / - |
- / Martin 24 |
168 |
05/28/2023 |
3. |
david paul jan and barb |
rcyc ocsa sysco |
59606 |
nelly |
PHRF B / - |
martin / 241 |
171 |
06/25/2023 |
4. |
Tod Bassham - |
Rcyc sysco |
69985 |
Dragonfly |
PHRF B / - |
Schock / Wavelength |
168 |
07/06/2023 |
5. |
Dennis Winner Jack Walker |
SYSCO |
1791 |
Almost Free |
PHRF B / - |
- / Martin 24 |
- |
07/09/2023 |
|
PHRF C
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
James Shaw - |
SYSCO |
103 |
Pajema |
PHRF C / - |
Morgan / Morgan 27 |
195 |
03/23/2023 |
2. |
Joe Hoffman - |
SYSCO |
59631 |
ELIXIR |
PHRF C / - |
CAL / 9.2 |
189 |
04/02/2023 |
3. |
Chris Lewis - |
SYSCO |
208 |
Mirage |
PHRF C / - |
Catalina / Capri 25 |
186 |
07/11/2023 |
4. |
Mike Daly - |
SYSCO |
453 |
Air Fair |
PHRF C / - |
- / T-Bird |
198 |
07/12/2023 |
5. |
Gary Bruner - |
SYSCO |
192 |
Molika |
PHRF C / - |
Albin / 7.9 Meter |
238 |
07/13/2023 |
6. |
Warren Dalby - |
SYSCO |
047 |
Second Half |
PHRF C / - |
Catalina / C-30 |
198 |
07/15/2023 |
|
|
|