|
Registrants For
Duxbury Yacht Club Junior Regatta
July 20-21, 2023
56 people have registered for this event
|
club 420
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Jaan Hunter * |
PYC |
0000 |
Draken |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/14/2023 |
2. |
Elin Leach * Patrick Warren |
DYC/DBMS |
6551 |
420 |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/14/2023 |
3. |
Katie Wee * Thomas Ketchedjiam |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
6552 |
- |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/19/2023 |
4. |
Asher Sanborn * James Buiel |
Dbms |
8180 |
TBD |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
5. |
Molly Goldberg * Dominic Rabeni |
DBMS |
8182 |
- |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
6. |
Vanya Sanbonmatsu-Frye * Louisa Regulla-Wilkens |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (DBMS) |
8183 |
- |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/28/2023 |
7. |
Sam Granat * Connor Gleason |
DBMS |
8184 |
- |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/12/2023 |
8. |
Derek Kirby * Gus Nappellio |
DBMS |
8187 |
- |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
9. |
Olivia Gleason * Clara Destenaves |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
8188 |
N/a |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
10. |
Vaughan Knecht * Sharky Ulmighty |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
9332 |
- |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/19/2023 |
11. |
Niamh Huang * Emmett Burghardt |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
9333 |
- |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/30/2023 |
12. |
Myles Olney * Peter Tcherepnin |
DYC |
9491 |
- |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/30/2023 |
13. |
Scout Olney * Stella Granat |
DYC |
9492 |
- |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
06/30/2023 |
14. |
William Tavares * Ally Chamberlain |
Plymouth Yacht Club |
9497 |
n/a |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
15. |
Jaan Hunter * Benjamin Archer |
Plymouth yacht club |
9498 |
- |
club 420 / - |
- / - |
- |
07/19/2023 |
|
opti champ
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Peter Gleason * |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
DYC 1 |
- |
opti champ / Red |
- / - |
- |
07/14/2023 |
2. |
Harold Jacobson * |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
DYC 2 |
DYC |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/17/2023 |
3. |
Kendal Bowen * |
DYC |
DYC 3 |
- |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/18/2023 |
4. |
Rynn Wilson * |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
DYC 4 |
- |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/11/2023 |
5. |
Angus Huang * |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
DYC 5 |
- |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
06/28/2023 |
6. |
Sabina Knecht * |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
DYC 6 |
- |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/19/2023 |
7. |
Xander Foresman * |
Stone Horse Yacht Club |
1028 |
X-Factor |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
8. |
Jake Maloney * |
PYC |
1212 |
Full Throttle |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/17/2023 |
9. |
Briggs Kossmann * |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
1474 |
- |
opti champ / White |
- / - |
- |
06/28/2023 |
10. |
Jacob Hershey * |
Stone Horse Yacht Club |
5815 |
Knotty Boy |
opti champ / White |
- / - |
- |
07/16/2023 |
11. |
William Fitzgerald * |
Plymouth Yacht Club |
19674 |
- |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/16/2023 |
12. |
Sam Isgrig * |
Hingham Yacht Club |
19996 |
Arrow |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/06/2023 |
13. |
Keegan Wyman * |
Plymouth Yacht Club |
20606 |
- |
opti champ / White |
- / - |
- |
07/07/2023 |
14. |
Mary Conroy * |
Plymouth Yacht Club |
21111 |
Guppy |
opti champ / Red |
- / - |
- |
07/11/2023 |
15. |
J.P. Nelson * |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
22868 |
Unk |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
16. |
Olin Arcese * |
Dbms |
22870 |
- |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/16/2023 |
17. |
Cohen Crossley * |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
22871 |
- |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/14/2023 |
18. |
Jack Bailey-Gates * |
DBMS |
22872 |
- |
opti champ / Red |
- / - |
- |
07/19/2023 |
19. |
Colton Petronaci * |
DBMS |
22873 |
dont know |
opti champ / Red |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
20. |
Matthew Gadoury * |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
22874 |
N/a |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/07/2023 |
21. |
Benjamin Morse * |
DBMS |
22875 |
N/A |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
22. |
Holt Birkett * |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
23509 |
- |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/10/2023 |
23. |
Ramsey Birkett * |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
23514 |
- |
opti champ / White |
- / - |
- |
07/10/2023 |
24. |
Eric Pontiff * |
Duxbury Maritime School |
32287 |
- |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/12/2023 |
25. |
Ransom Deacon * |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
32298 |
- |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
26. |
Jack Callahan * |
Plymouth Yacht Club |
41104 |
- |
opti champ / Blue |
- / - |
- |
07/06/2023 |
|
opti green
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Jack Bowen * |
DYC |
DYC 02 |
- |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/18/2023 |
2. |
Lochlan Wilson * |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
DYC 03 |
- |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/11/2023 |
3. |
Brody Ellis * |
Plymouth Yacht Club |
6 |
- |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
4. |
Vail Dinneen * |
DYC |
DYC 10 |
- |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/08/2023 |
5. |
Jonah Carver * |
DYC |
18 |
Tbd |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/14/2023 |
6. |
Ryder Carver * |
DYC |
21 |
TBD |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/14/2023 |
7. |
Lucas Collingwood * |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
DYC50 |
Collingwood |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/11/2023 |
8. |
Scarlett Bowen * |
DYC |
DYC 60 |
- |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/18/2023 |
9. |
Tillman Johnson * |
DBMS |
3088 |
TBD |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/18/2023 |
10. |
Isabella Thompson * |
Plymouth Yacht Club |
10575 |
Saphira |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/15/2023 |
11. |
Colby Marston * |
DYC |
USA13325 |
- |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/13/2023 |
12. |
Aspen Schiavoni * |
Duxbury Yacht Club |
USA16797 |
- |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/11/2023 |
13. |
Jack Pontiff * |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
21656 |
- |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/16/2023 |
14. |
Lily Silver * |
PYC |
22489 |
- |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/15/2023 |
15. |
Thomas Goldberg * |
DBMS |
32283 |
- |
opti green / - |
- / - |
- |
07/19/2023 |
|
|
|