|
Registrants For
2022 Eugene Yacht Club Memorial Day Regatta
May 28-29, 2022
50 people have registered for this event
|
DaySailer
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Rich Haslacher - |
WSC |
585 |
Woody |
- |
- / DaySailer |
- / - / - |
2. |
Mark Schroeder - |
EYC |
1336 |
Scoot n Boogie |
- |
O'day / Daysailer |
- / - / - |
3. |
john olsson - |
WSC |
1945 |
Eyeball |
- |
O'Day / Daysailer |
- / - / - |
4. |
John Gridley - |
WSC |
2266 |
Johnfoolery |
- |
Day / Daysailer |
- / - / - |
5. |
Mike Van Kirk - |
Willamette Sailing Club |
2888 |
Johnnie Walker Black |
- |
O' Day / Daysailer |
- / - / - |
6. |
Toby Deming - |
Willamette Sailing Club |
4501 |
- |
- |
O'Day / Day Sailer |
- / - / - |
7. |
Todd Hansen - |
Morro Bay Yacht Club |
13150 |
True Love |
- |
McLaughlin / DS |
- / - / - |
8. |
Craig Lee - |
Scuttlebutt Sailing Association |
13158 |
Hot Flash |
- |
McLaughlin / Day Sailer |
- / - / - |
9. |
Ben Cornett - |
WSC |
14123 |
Dipity |
- |
SLI / Day Sailer |
- / - / - |
|
Lido
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Ted Drayton - |
WSC |
0062 |
Big Dog |
- |
WD Tom Shock / Lido 14 |
- / - / - |
2. |
Tom Olsen * |
WSC |
1314 |
Squirt |
- |
Shock / Sloop |
- / - / - |
3. |
Tom McLaughlin - |
WSC |
2946 |
DNR |
- |
WD Shock / Lido 14 |
- / - / - |
4. |
William Grimm - |
Willamette |
3107 |
Sweet Pea |
- |
- / Lido 14 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Murray McLeod - |
EYC |
3978 |
MURLIN |
- |
Schock / Lido 14 |
- / - / - |
6. |
Jim Reavis - |
Willamette Sailing Club |
4186 |
Lido 14 |
- |
- / Lido 14 |
- / - / - |
7. |
Mark Sandifer - |
WSC |
5126 |
Blew Moon |
- |
Shock / Lido 14 |
- / - / - |
8. |
Steve Salas - |
Willamette Sailing Club |
6053 |
Loon |
- |
WD Schock / Lido 14 |
- / - / - |
9. |
Christine Stamper - |
Willamette SAiling Club |
6183 |
Laverne |
- |
Shock / Lido 14 |
- / - / - |
|
Lightning
Multi Hull
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Todd Morril - |
Hobie Fleet 72 |
tbd |
- |
- |
Hobie / H16 or H17 |
- / - / - |
2. |
Joe Mosley - |
EYC |
322 |
Weta |
- |
Weta / trimaran |
84.7 / - / - |
3. |
Don Kaster - |
Hobie fleet 72 |
114236 |
- |
- |
Hobie / hobie 16 |
- / - / - |
|
PHRF TOT
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Nicholi Lenn - |
TYC |
03 |
no name yet |
- |
evans / Pro 28 |
98 / - / - |
2. |
Jeff Longmore - |
Triton Yacht Club |
18287 |
Hoist the Colors |
- |
We Schock / Wavelength 24 |
172 / - / - |
3. |
Martin Campbell - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
41381 |
Iskra |
- |
S2 / 7.9 |
192 / - / - |
4. |
Dean Mitchell - |
Eyc |
69535 |
Falcor |
- |
Schock / W24 |
172 / - / - |
|
Santana 20
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Shannon Clune - |
WSC |
115 |
Bob |
- |
Schock / Santana-20 |
- / - / - |
2. |
Andrew Kerr - |
Eugene Yacht club |
138 |
Disaster Area |
- |
WD Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
3. |
James Stinson - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
338 |
Creamsicle |
- |
WD Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Ted Walkup - |
EYC |
529 |
Orange Crush |
- |
Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Ryan Southworth - |
EYC |
586 |
Tenacity |
- |
- / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
6. |
Jim Lawson - |
Klamath YC |
587 |
Bimbo |
- |
Shock / S-20 |
- / - / - |
7. |
GORDON MATTATALL - |
EYC |
649 |
H20boa |
- |
Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
8. |
Paul Stephens - |
Eugene Yacht Club |
656 |
Aquila |
- |
W.D. Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
9. |
Ronald Fish - |
EYC |
779 |
Giddy Up |
- |
Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
10. |
Lyle Mayer - |
EYC |
906 |
Guano Happens! |
- |
WD Schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
11. |
Russell Petersen - |
EYC |
919 |
Thunderstruck |
- |
Santana / S20 |
- / - / - |
12. |
glen hughes - |
EYC |
926 |
60 Grit |
- |
schock / Santana 20 |
- / - / - |
|
Thistle
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Richard Brust - |
EYC |
448 |
Soul Pleasure |
- |
- / Thistle |
- / - / - |
2. |
evert slijper - |
Eugene Yacht club |
1285 |
Space Cadets |
- |
? / thistle |
- / - / - |
3. |
Terry Lettenmaier - |
Yaquina Bay Yacht Club |
2700 |
Go |
- |
- / Thistle |
- / - / - |
4. |
Andy Nousen - |
EYC |
2705 |
Ampersand |
- |
Clark / Thistle |
- / - / - |
5. |
Conrad Miller - |
WSC |
3025 |
Spank'n |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
6. |
Michael Rees - |
Willamette Sailing Club |
3590 |
Fling |
- |
Great Midwest / Thistle |
- / - / - |
7. |
Wayne Balsiger - |
Corinthian YC of Seattle |
3664 |
Rainbow |
- |
GMW / Thistle |
- / - / - |
8. |
Stuart Ramsing - |
EYC |
3795 |
- |
- |
- / - |
- / - / - |
9. |
Chip Balough - |
Chip Balough |
3956 |
Chip Balough |
- |
NWOD / Thistle |
- / - / - |
10. |
Drew Ehlers - |
Willamette Sailing Club |
4011P |
Professor Plum |
- |
CLUE / Thistle |
- / - / - |
11. |
David Sexton - |
WSC |
4011 |
Whinging POMMIE Bastard |
- |
- / Thistle |
- / - / - |
|
|
|