Multihull
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
John Gallagher -
|
Chim Chim |
- 6202 |
Multihull - |
Del Mar, CA |
MBYC |
|
2. |
Peter Lucas - Michael Last |
Flexible Flyer |
- 27065 |
Multihull - |
Valley Center, CA |
CRA |
|
3. |
Mark Berdan - James Schrader |
UnEven Keel |
- 23 |
Multihull - |
San Diego, CA |
SGYC |
|
|
ORR
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Ernie Pennell -
|
More Madness |
- 66960 |
ORR - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
2. |
Ivan Batanov -
|
Zero Gravity |
- 7219/Ger1 |
ORR - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
3. |
Steve Torres -
|
Pendragon IV |
- 77000 |
ORR - |
San Diego, CA |
Hawaii Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Bill Hardesty -
|
Sizzle |
- 77855 |
ORR - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
5. |
Keith Ericson -
|
B'Quest |
- 43513 |
ORR - |
San Diego, CA |
CRA |
|
6. |
Rudolph Hasl - Philip Ha Anthony Garcia Dan North Chris Donathan Bryce Lewis Johann Billar Justin Marks Travis Methvin |
Palaemon |
- 93145 |
ORR - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
7. |
Standish Fleming - Richard Graef Damian Craig Charles Jenkins Ty Reed Calvin Schimdt Brian Burks |
Nereid |
- 7065 |
ORR - |
San Diego, CA |
CRA |
|
8. |
Chuck Bowers -
|
Rhumb Runner |
- 32217 |
ORR - |
El Cajon, CA |
CRA |
|
9. |
Robert Pace -
|
Andiamo2 |
- 69148 |
ORR - |
Fallbrook, CA |
CRA |
|
10. |
Roy Disney - Mark Callahan Rodney Daniel Roy Disney Scott Easom Robbie Haines Peter Isler Brian Janney Robbie Kane Jan Majer Nick McCabe Artie Means Ben Mitchell Greg Stewart David Tank Gary Weisman Joe Fanelli John Doe |
Pyewacket 70 |
- 70007 |
ORR - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
11. |
John Brynjolfsson -
|
Saga |
- 61357 |
ORR - |
Chula Vista, CA |
SDYC |
|
12. |
Dennis Pennell -
|
Blue Blazes |
- 5055 |
ORR - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
|
PHRF 1
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Robert Pace - Derek Thompson Jim Keegan john Silvestro Dean Lee Susan Evans Adam Wild |
Andiamo2 |
- 69148 |
PHRF 1 - |
Fallbrook, CA |
CRA |
|
2. |
Rudolph Hasl -
|
Palaemon |
- 93145 |
PHRF 1 - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
3. |
Ivan Batanov - Ivan Batanov Ryan Mazzella Casper Thijsen Marvin Lee Hans Opsahl Melanie Aalbers |
Zero Gravity |
- 7219/GER1 |
PHRF 1 - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
4. |
Dennis Pennell - John Craig |
Blue Blazes |
- 5055 |
PHRF 1 - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
5. |
Standish Fleming -
|
Nereid |
- 7065 |
PHRF 1 - |
San Diego, CA |
CRA |
|
6. |
Ernie Pennell -
|
More Madness |
- 66960 |
PHRF 1 - |
San Diego, CA |
Sdyc |
|
7. |
Alec Oberschmidt -
|
Staghound |
- 69152 |
PHRF 1 - |
San Diego, CA |
SWYC |
|
8. |
Roy Disney -
|
Pyewacket 70 |
- 70007 |
PHRF 1 - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
9. |
Steve Torres Doris Torres Louis Tuey Max Mooseman Tony Adrid Greg Raines Doris Torres Michael Schreager Jessica Newman Ashok Suratkal Anson Brune Collin Murray Marc Meyers Harvey Miller Simon Jones |
Pendragon IV |
- 77000 |
PHRF 1 - |
San Diego, CA |
Hawaii Yacht Club |
|
|
PHRF 2
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Christopher Bennett - Archer Sagman Lynda Groocock Carla Munson Paul Rising Lynette Rivers Jackie Fletcher David Lindstrom |
Maleficent |
- 42733 |
PHRF 2 - |
Gardena, California |
CRA |
|
2. |
Gregory Price - Tom Price Sarah Alexander Paul Taylor Kirk Reed Rob Overstreet Glenn Cole Chip Jones Peter Corrigan Spencer Webster Chris Daher Michael Kovalchick |
AEOLOS |
- 56440 |
PHRF 2 - |
San Marcos, CA |
SDYC |
|
3. |
Charles Hanson -
|
Moxie |
- 93000 |
PHRF 2 - |
San Diego, CA |
CRA |
|
4. |
John Brynjolfsson Chris Doolittle John Brynjolfsson Chris Doolittle Ivan Skobtsov |
Saga |
- 61357 |
PHRF 2 - |
Mission Viejo, CA |
SDYC |
|
5. |
Ed Sanford -
|
Creative |
- 103 |
PHRF 2 - |
Poway, California |
SDYC |
|
6. |
Dan Merino - Bill Jenkins Zach Merino Simon Garland JC Langlois Jeff Westbrook |
Juno |
- 33819 |
PHRF 2 - |
San Diego, CA |
SWYC |
|
7. |
Keith Ericson -
|
B'Quest |
- 43513 |
PHRF 2 - |
San Diego, CA |
CRA |
|
8. |
Alec Charters -
|
Tenacious |
- 7531 |
PHRF 2 - |
Ogden, UT |
CRA |
|
9. |
Chuck Nichols Wayne Terry Charles Nichols Wayne Terry Kyle Clark John Reiter Chris Hamm Kelly Mckeown Jimmy Richardson Kai Sharnwebber |
CC RIDER |
- 28596 |
PHRF 2 - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
10. |
Brad Alberts -
|
El SueƱo |
- 46307 |
PHRF 2 - |
Solana Beach, CA |
SWYC |
|
|
PHRF 3
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
George Karris - Judd Lather Kristen Rice Christopher Giles |
Shishito |
- 9 |
PHRF 3 - |
San Diego, CA |
SWYC |
|
2. |
David Cattle Matthew Cooper Matthew Cooper |
Flashheart |
- 60161 |
PHRF 3 - |
CARLSBAD, CA |
CRA |
|
3. |
Alice Schmid - Paula Schmid Jon Schmid Anton Schmid Samantha Gardner Douglas Ver Meulen |
Echo |
- 97670 |
PHRF 3 - |
San Diego, California |
SDYC / CRA |
|
4. |
Patrick Bingham - Justin Bingham Charlie Bingham Jack Bingham |
Still Nasty |
- 42 |
PHRF 3 - |
San Diego, CA |
Coronado Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Bill Hardesty - Brock Paquin Mary Hardy Tom Holthus |
Sizzle |
- 77855 |
PHRF 3 - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
6. |
Brett Allen - Alex Kohl Robert Carlos Brent Morris Jay Klohe |
Vamos |
- 30231 |
PHRF 3 - |
San Diego, CA |
SWYC |
|
7. |
Timothy Forderer - Matt Forderer Ron Cerve |
HolyToledo West |
- 77520 |
PHRF 3 - |
San Diego, CA |
SWYC/CRA/NCYC/JRSC |
|
8. |
Enrique Mereles - Rick Harris Bill Ramaciotti Mike Davis Chris Hinck Mark Wallace Julie Mortz |
Al Na'ir |
- 97001 |
PHRF 3 - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
9. |
Oliver Michaelis -
|
Troublespot |
- 28770 |
PHRF 3 - |
San Diego, CA |
CRA/KYC |
|
10. |
robert walker * ben lakin jack maranto kistin fuller |
ms behavior |
- 56939 |
PHRF 3 - |
*, * |
dpyc |
|
11. |
George Scheel -
|
Sun Puffin |
- 514 |
PHRF 3 - |
San Diego, CA |
SDYC |
|
12. |
Matt Anderson - Rob Crotty Ray Deza Steve Rasmussen |
MOSH PIT |
- 56605 |
PHRF 3 - |
San Diego, CA |
SWYC |
|
|
PHRF 4
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Tim Gaub - Amanda Gaub |
M8 |
- 18267 |
PHRF 4 - |
San Diego, CA |
SWYC |
|
2. |
Chuck Bowers -
|
Rhumb Runner |
- 32217 |
PHRF 4 - |
El Cajon, CA |
CRA |
|
3. |
Jeremy Barrett - Laura Cedergren Graham Johnson |
Passion |
- 39 |
PHRF 4 - |
Tucson, AZ |
SGYC |
|
4. |
Carolyn/Sandra Sherman - Brian Fritzges Chris Henschied Bill Pattee Sandra Sherman Amie Brozda |
Sea Maiden |
- 46447 |
PHRF 4 - |
San Diego, CA |
SWYC |
|
5. |
Joe Saad -
|
Fiasco III |
- 32636 |
PHRF 4 - |
San Diego, CA |
CRA |
|
6. |
Don Garber -
|
Zealot |
- 4 |
PHRF 4 - |
San Diego, CA |
SWYC |
|
7. |
Patrick Twohig -
|
Timshel |
- 56988 |
PHRF 4 - |
San Diego, CA |
Southwestern Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Mike Schrager - James Nesbitt James Harvey Bill Godfrey Amy Parker Summer Pillsburry |
Blind Squirrel |
- 87268 |
PHRF 4 - |
San Diego, CA |
CRA |
|
9. |
Paul Scott -
|
Sonrisa |
- 77500 |
PHRF 4 - |
Port Orford, OR |
CRA |
|
10. |
Michael Rose US Patriot Sailing
|
Patriot |
- 56982 |
PHRF 4 - |
Lakeside, CA |
NYCSD / CRA |
|
11. |
Ken Henehan - Nanci Henehan Kyle Henehan Marleigh Henehan Greg DeGeller Matt Donlon |
An Dara Claddagh |
- 52170 |
PHRF 4 - |
San Diego, CA |
CRA |
|
12. |
Mick Moore -
|
Masquerade |
- 37600 |
PHRF 4 - |
San Diego, California |
PLYC / SGYC / CRA |
|
|
|