|
Registrants For
South Shore Yacht Club's 85th Queen's Cup® Race
June 28-29, 2024
36 people have registered for this event
|
ORC
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Michael Jones - |
Michigan City Yacht Club |
40016 |
Ghost |
ORC / Division 1 |
Carroll Marine / Farr 40 |
1.0378 |
02/04/2024 |
2. |
Rick Hennig - |
Racine Yacht Club |
97777 |
Medicine Man |
ORC / Division 1 |
Dencho / Alen Andrews 63 |
1.2408 |
06/23/2024 |
3. |
Mitchell Padnos - |
Macatawa Bay YC |
4215 |
Sufficient Reason |
ORC / Division 1 |
Swan / Club Swan 42 |
1.0165 |
06/23/2024 |
4. |
William Hoyer - |
myc |
2300 |
Flight Risk |
ORC / Division 1 |
Mcconachy / ker 41 |
1.0803 |
06/23/2024 |
5. |
Lindsey Duda - |
Chicago Yacht Club |
28252 |
Sin Duda! |
ORC / Division 1 |
Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 52 |
- |
06/17/2024 |
6. |
Jack Jennings - |
Transpac YC |
97510 |
Pied Piper |
ORC / Division 1 |
- / Reichel Pugh 68 |
1.2132 |
03/20/2024 |
7. |
James Carolla - |
Columbia Yacht Club |
143 |
Longbow |
ORC / Division 1 |
Carbon Ocean Yacht / Class 40 |
1.0174 |
02/02/2024 |
8. |
Brien Baker Mike Shields |
Detroit Yacht Club |
52701 |
Dynamis |
ORC / Division 1 |
Santa Cruz 70 / GL 70 |
1.1463 |
05/12/2024 |
9. |
Chris Saxton - |
Bayview Yacht Club |
70 |
Evolution |
ORC / Division 1 |
Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 70 |
1.1499 |
06/11/2024 |
10. |
Robert Klairmont - |
Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club |
34 |
Sirocco |
ORC / Division 2 |
J Boats / J/160 |
1.0007 |
06/23/2024 |
11. |
Whitney Kent Andrew Hopkins, Bret Liebman, Jacob Den Boer |
Sheboygan Yacht Club |
39502 |
Razzmatazz |
ORC / Division 2 |
Farr / Farr395 |
0.9659 |
06/23/2024 |
12. |
Douglas Evans - |
MYC |
88222 |
Elbow Room |
ORC / Division 2 |
J Boats / J122 |
0.9451 |
02/07/2024 |
13. |
Robert Arzbaecher - |
Milwaukee YC |
60102 |
Sociable |
ORC / Division 3 |
Beneteau / 40.7 |
1.1559 |
06/23/2024 |
14. |
Tod Patton 209343w |
Milwaukee Yacht Club |
1173 |
Blondie |
ORC / Division 3 |
J/Boats / J/112e |
0.8992 |
06/23/2024 |
15. |
Chuck Stormes - |
Bayview Yacht Club |
998 |
DeTour |
ORC / Division 3 |
Italia Yachts / 9.98 |
0.8585 |
06/10/2024 |
16. |
Vanessa Gates Pat Bredlau |
Columbia Yacht Club |
70029 |
Le Reve |
ORC / Division 3 |
Jeanneau / Sunfast 3300 |
0.8843 |
06/02/2024 |
17. |
Tom Petersen - |
Port Washington |
61384 |
Elyse |
ORC / Division 4 |
Beneteau / Oceanis 45 |
- |
06/23/2024 |
18. |
Alina Robinson Jamal Alwattar |
Dillon Yacht Club |
83 |
Scheherezade |
ORC / Division 4 |
Beneteau / First 36.7 |
0.8648 |
06/23/2024 |
19. |
Joel Carroll - |
Milwaukee Yacht Club |
51571 |
Little Houligan |
ORC / Division 5 |
J Boat / 105 |
0.8523 |
05/23/2024 |
20. |
David Saudek - |
MAST |
62A |
Austral |
ORC / Division 5 |
J boats / J/42 |
0.8915 |
06/23/2024 |
21. |
Christopher Moll James Moll |
MYC |
53534 |
Shaka |
ORC / Division 5 |
Beneteau / 10R |
0.8619 |
06/23/2024 |
22. |
Rod Leonard - |
Bayshore Yacht Club |
H45 |
Quiet Refuge |
ORC / Division 5 |
Hunter / Legend 45 |
0.8738 |
06/23/2024 |
23. |
Phil McCall - |
Mast |
479 |
Nautical Sun |
ORC / Division 8 |
Hunter / Hunter 34 |
0.7973 |
06/23/2024 |
24. |
Dave Bohl - |
Milwaukee Yacht Club |
11677 |
Odyssey |
ORC / Division 9 |
Tartan / Tartan 34C |
0.7787 |
06/23/2024 |
25. |
Steve Schiller - |
Steve Schiller |
13191 |
Souvenir |
ORC / Division 9 |
Plas Trend / PT 32 |
0.7762 |
06/23/2024 |
26. |
Chris Duhon - |
Columbia YC |
5294 |
Mockingbird |
ORC / GL52 |
Botin / TP 52 |
- |
02/01/2024 |
27. |
Eric Wynsma - |
little traverse yacht club |
1271 |
Usual Suspects |
ORC / GL52 |
TP 52 / TP 52 |
1.1829 |
01/19/2024 |
28. |
Scott Monroe - |
Racine Yacht Club |
52006 |
Legacy |
ORC / GL52 |
Cookson / TP52 |
1.1897 |
06/23/2024 |
29. |
Robert & Laura Hughes Laura Hughes |
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club |
885289 |
Heartbreaker |
ORC / GL52 |
Botinf / TP52 |
- |
06/23/2024 |
30. |
John Huhn - |
Carlyle Yacht Club |
31452 |
Katana |
ORC / GL52 |
Premier Composite Technologies / Judel/Vrolijk / TP52 |
- |
02/27/2024 |
31. |
Doug DeVos Dalton DeVos |
MBYC/NYYC |
52015 |
Windquest |
ORC / GL52 |
Longitude Cero / TP52 |
- |
02/03/2024 |
32. |
Philip O'Niel III Sharon O'Niel |
Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club |
5252 |
Natalie J |
ORC / GL52 |
- / PAC 52 |
- |
02/04/2024 |
33. |
Spencer Thomason - |
MYC |
64J |
Just One More |
ORC / J/111 |
J Boats / J111 |
0.9463 |
06/23/2024 |
34. |
Colin Caliban Mark caliban |
South haven |
117 |
No Quarter |
ORC / J/111 |
J / J/111 |
0.9476 |
06/23/2024 |
35. |
Robert Hughes - |
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club |
72 |
Shorthanded |
ORC / J/111 |
J Boats / J/111 |
0.947 |
06/23/2024 |
36. |
Justin Acker - |
LYC |
62M |
McQueen |
ORC / Shorthanded |
J-Boats / J/88 |
0.8657 |
06/23/2024 |
|
|
|