Registrants For
The Otterstedt Island Series
• 5/11 Post Point Race
• 6/15 Vendovi Island Race
• 6/22 Jack Island Race
May 11-June 22, 2024
26 people have registered for this event
PHRF
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Trevor DiMarco Dustin Johnson
AYC
105
Trial Horse
PHRF / -
Corsair / Spirit 750
54
05/11/2024
2.
James Mahan -
AYC
56
Seaglass
PHRF / -
Jeanneau / Jeaneau 349
162
05/11/2024
3.
Ben & Jennifer Braden Ben Braden
AYC
26
More Uff Da!
PHRF / -
Moore / Moore 24
168
05/11/2024
4.
Scott Soes -
AYC
1777
RANGER
PHRF / -
catalina / 34
189
05/11/2024
5.
Vincent Townrow Bob Hayward
AYC
440
Kinetic
PHRF / -
J / J/105
93
05/11/2024
6.
Sue Meinzinger Mark Bunje
AYC
None
Ariel
PHRF / -
Beaver Glass Hulls / North Sea 34 pilothouse saiboat
181
05/11/2024
7.
William Lee -
AYC
833
Rapscallion
PHRF / -
Catalina / Capri - Tall Rig
213
05/11/2024
8.
Stephanie Campbell -
AYC
83
Wild Rumpus
PHRF / -
Santa Cruz / 27
156
05/11/2024
9.
Kane Roeder -
AYC
129
The Up & Up
PHRF / -
S2 / 7.9
180
05/11/2024
10.
Arthur Hebert Alex Knudson
Skallywag YC
395
Thor
PHRF / -
Santana / 20
228
05/11/2024
11.
Darrel Jensen Ian Jensen
Sloop Tavern Yacht Club
18079
Alternate Reality
PHRF / -
- / Express 27
150
05/11/2024
12.
Thomas Eggenberger -
Friend
59042
Carpoforo
PHRF / -
Clark / San Juan 28
192
05/11/2024
13.
Wayne Lytle -
Member AYC
59976
Arturo
PHRF / -
Tiara / S2-7.9
180
05/11/2024
14.
Mac / Nick Madenwald / Estvold Wendy Gray
Anacortes Yacht Club
59059
PANGAEA
PHRF / -
Baltic Yachts / Baltic 39
105
05/11/2024
15.
Ryan Sagan -
Anacortes yacht club
56470
Sonrisa
PHRF / -
Beneteau / 36.7
81
05/11/2024
16.
Eric Beemer Steve Tiefisher
AYC
154
Peggy Sue
PHRF / -
Laser / Laser 28
144
05/11/2024
17.
Paul Bieker -
AYC
271
ORN
PHRF / -
- / Shilshole 27
93
05/11/2024
18.
Kevin Welch -
AYC
031
RECON
PHRF / -
J-Boats / J/111
42
05/11/2024
19.
Greg Siewert -
AYC
450
AVALON
PHRF / -
S2 / 7.9
183
05/11/2024
20.
Lars Strandberg -
AYC
253
Big Broderna
PHRF / 1
Coursaire / F-31
-3
05/11/2024
21.
Murray Laidley -
AYC
61566
Undine
PHRF / 4
Beneteau / Beneteau Oceanis 473
90
05/11/2024
22.
John Gunn -
AYC
265
Lil Annie
PHRF / class 3
Beneteau / Beneteau 265
210
05/11/2024
23.
Charles Webb -
AYC
162
Sanctuary
PHRF / Cruising
Nonsuch / Nonsuch 26
243
05/11/2024
24.
Stephen Orsini -
AYC
185
Black Arrow
PHRF / PHRF
Beneteau / Beneteau First 35 (CE)
81
05/11/2024
25.
Jeff Hulme -
AYC
84
Off Constantly
PHRF / PHRF 2
Santa Cruz / SC-27
156
05/11/2024
26.
John Sanford -
AYC
52063
Calliente
PHRF / PHRF 3
Beneteau / Beneteau 265
210
05/11/2024