|
Registrants For
ILYA Annual Championship Regatta
Lake Geneva Yacht Club
August 17-21, 2016
20 people have registered for this event
|
A Scow Fleet
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Rob Evans - Geoff Evans Jeff Solum Dugan Buffington Brady Solum Kim SandBulte Scott Brown |
Cosmic Warrior |
- M-1 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Orono, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
2. |
Jonathan McDonagh Matt Resch Howard Noreen Matt Resch Pete Kulenkamp Maclean Potts Matt Hanson Erin McDonagh |
Encounter |
- M-64 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Golden Valley, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
3. |
Patrick Hughes - Coye Harrett Clifford Porter Matt Ripkey Charlie Harrett RJ Hughes Jimmy Hughes Harry Melges Tony Jewett |
Melvin |
- M-21 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Deephaven, Minnesota |
Minnetonka |
|
4. |
Vincent Porter T. Ryan Fitzgerald Ryan Fitzgerald Junior Impens Greg Gifford Dave Navin Kyle Navin Christian Spemcer |
Eagle |
- I-1 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Fontana, Wisconsin |
Geneva |
|
5. |
Chuck Lamphere - Malcolm Lamphere Gordon Lamphere John Porter David Porter Paul Nelson Taylor Canfield |
White Magic |
- I 96 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Lake Forest, IL |
Geneva |
|
6. |
Judson Dayton Tom Burton Tom Burton Bruce Martinson Chris Thompson Ritchie Anderson Cory Fleming |
Instigator |
- M8 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Minneapolis, Minnesota |
Minnetonka |
|
7. |
Thomas Freytag Thomas Scott Freytag Colin Rowe Nathan Freytag Dylan Freytag Mac Six Ailsa Freytag Rob Rowe |
MadCap |
- I - 7 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Fontana, WI |
Geneva |
|
8. |
Brian HENKE Brian HENKE Jim Gluek Geoff Ackley Glen Ackley Dave Halaska Mark Isabel Mark Schaubel |
Fast Forward |
- V57 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Pewaukee, Wisconsin [WI] |
Pewaukee |
|
9. |
Carl Zinn Carl Zinn Hans Zinn Max Zinn Jenny Zinn Jens Kottke Tom Driscoll George Kennedy |
Amazinn |
- M-35 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Excelsior, Minnesota |
Minnetonka |
|
10. |
Olaf Harken Matt Weber /Olaf Harken Neil Evans Rick Wilfert Matt Weber Chris Allen Jim Rehberger |
Stealth |
- V8 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Pewaukee, Wisconsin |
Pewaukee |
|
11. |
Erich Schloemer - Kim Schloemer Erik Twining RJ Moon Kenny Wolfe Gavin Rudolph |
Heathen |
- TX 1 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Heath, TX |
Rush Creek |
|
12. |
Louis Hill Larry Pardee
|
Asylum |
- W88 |
A Scow Fleet - |
White Bear Lake, MN |
White Bear |
|
13. |
Mike Keefe - Kevin Jewett Justin Hood Tony Trajkovich John Kivlin Jimmy Carlson Tom McGreavy Megan Wadsworth |
Ajax |
- I 55 |
A Scow Fleet - |
lake geneva, wisconsin |
Geneva |
|
14. |
Patrick Lynch Michael Lynch Augie Barkow Jim Petersen Ryan Ripkey Nathan Quist Chapman Petersen |
Cruise Control |
- I 14 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Burlington, WI |
Geneva |
|
15. |
Todd Haines Jim Klauser Fritz Good Alex DeGuire Jeremy McMahon Jamie Klauser Morgan Gutenkunst |
Valkyrie |
- V-999 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Pewaukee, WI |
Pewaukee |
|
16. |
Bill Wyman Tom Castle Tom Castle Will Wyman Peter Lang Jeff Price Max Wyman |
We'll Name It Soon |
- J255 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Oshkosh, WI |
Oshkosh |
|
17. |
Harry Melges IV Taitan Workman/TW Whowell RJ Porter Will Heurth Finn Rowe Carson Hillier Bri Porter Tatum Workman |
G Force |
- I-12 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Fontana, WI |
Geneva |
|
18. |
Will Crary Mike Crary/owner Mike Crary Eddie Cox Andrew Hed Conner Lee Chad Carson Ed Cox |
TypeA |
- W3 |
A Scow Fleet Youth |
White Bear Lake, MN |
White Bear |
|
19. |
Lee Alnes - Andy Kruse Karen Alnes Mark Dunsworth Sean Wagner Ken Broen |
Euphoria |
- W-25 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Mahtomedi, MN |
White Bear |
|
20. |
David Davenport - Joe Kutschenreuter James Kutschenreuter Joe Skotarzak Molly Forbes Ben Porter Peter Keck |
Red Eye |
- I-333 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Arlington Heights, IL |
Beulah |
|
|
|
|