|
Registrants For
ILYA Annual Championship Regatta
Lake Geneva Yacht Club
August 19-23, 2015
20 people have registered for this event
|
A Scow Fleet
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jonathan McDonagh - Matt Resch Aaron Mann Eric Walstrom McLean Potts Sarah Ellis Pete Kulencamp |
White Lighting |
- M- 64 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Golden Valley, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
2. |
Terrence Blanchard - George Beukema Charlie Kutschenreuter Peter Keck Bill GRunow ERin Sullivan Bill Grunnow |
Silverhawk |
- I- 28 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Lake Geneva, WI |
Geneva |
|
3. |
Tom Burton Judson Dayton Judd Dayton Chris Thompson Ritchie Anderson Cory Fleming Kevin Caulfield Harrison Burton |
Instigator |
- M- 8 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Wayzata, Mn |
Minnetonka |
|
4. |
Dave Davenport - Joe Kutschenreuter James Kutschenreuter Ben Porter Joe Skotarzak Andrew Bohl Molly Forbes |
Red Eye |
- I-333 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Arlington Heights, IL |
Geneva |
|
5. |
Michael Lynch Patrick Lynch Jim Petersen Chris Hibbard Robert Mahoney Chapman Petersen Patrick Lynch |
Crews Control |
- I- 14 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Lake Geneva, WI |
Geneva |
|
6. |
Vincent Porter - Ryan Fitzgerald Dave Navin Greg Gifford Kyle Navin Chris (Junior) Impens |
Eagle |
- I- 1 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Chicago, IL |
Geneva |
|
7. |
Larry Pardee Lou Hill Carl DEnys Jack Zweber Ryan Drake Tommy Lyons Bob Nuffort |
Asylum |
- W- 88 |
A Scow Fleet - |
White Bear Lake, Minnesota |
White Bear |
|
8. |
Mike Keefe - Kevin Jewett John Kivlin Matt Ripkey Jimmy Carlson Tony Trajkovich Matt Pistay |
Ajax |
- i- 55 |
A Scow Fleet - |
LAKE GENEVA, WIS |
Geneva |
|
9. |
William Crary Mike Crary Chad xxx Ed Cox Eddie Cox Anders Ekholm Andrew Hed |
TypeA |
- W- 3 |
A Scow Fleet - |
White Bear Lake, MN |
White Bear |
|
10. |
Todd Haines Jim Klauser Fritz Good Alex Deguire Jeremy Mc Mahon Jamie Klauser Morgan Gutenkunst |
Valkyrie |
- V-999 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Pewaukee, WI |
Pewaukee |
|
11. |
John Dennis Tom Verburgt Tom Verburgt Danielle Lindemann Jeff Solum Andy Foster Nick Anderson |
Lucky |
- M- 2 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Wayzata, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
12. |
T Freytag - Colin Rowe Nathan Freytag Rob Rowe Bill Freytag Ailsa Freytag Griffin Rolander |
MadCap |
- I- 7 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Fontana, WI |
Geneva |
|
13. |
Chris Jewett - Coye Harrett Corbett Porter Tony Jewett Clifford Porter Harry Melges III Rick Kotovic |
Melvin |
- M- 21 |
A Scow Fleet - |
wazata, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
14. |
Tom Whowell - Max Gordon Shawn Whowell Matt Woodworth Will Huerth RJ Porter Tom McGreevey |
G Force |
- I- 12 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Fontana, WI |
Geneva |
|
15. |
Lee Alnes - Wheeler Morris Mark Dunsworth Karen Alnes Sean Wagner Matt Markoe |
Euphoria |
- W- 25 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Mahtomedi, MN |
White Bear |
|
16. |
Carl Zinn - Hans Zinn Max Zinn Matt Wallin Ian Solum Ian Solum Jens Kottke Jenny Zinn |
AMAZINN |
- M- 35 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Excelsior, MN |
Minnetonka |
|
17. |
Brian Henke - Steve Halaska Dave Halaska Mark Schaubel Glen Ackley Geoff Ackley Mark Isabel Jim Gluek |
Fast Forward |
- V- 57 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Pewaukee, WI |
Pewaukee |
|
18. |
Ronald Schloemer -
|
Posiden |
- I- 11 |
A Scow Fleet - |
walworth, wi |
Geneva |
|
19. |
Olaf Harken Matt Weber Matt Weber Neil Evans Rick Wilfert Jim Rehberger Chris Allen |
Stealth |
- V- 8 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Pewaukee, Wisconsin |
Pewaukee |
|
20. |
Charles Lamphere - John Porter David Porter Paul Nelson Matt/Amy Prange Phil Morley Phil Morley Phil Morley Amy Prange Tammer Fadel |
White Magic |
- I- 96 |
A Scow Fleet - |
Lake Forest, IL |
Geneva |
|
|
|
|