|
Registrants For
2024 A CLASS CAT NORTH AMERICAN & ADMIRAL'S CUP
Pensacola Yacht club
April 05-13, 2024
21 people have registered for this event
|
Classic
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Dustin Romey -
|
- |
- USA 000 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Key Largo, FL |
Upper Keys Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Gilbert Macpherson -
|
- |
- USA 777 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL |
Miami Yacht Club / Palm Beach Sailing Club |
|
3. |
Ethan Salkind -
|
- |
- USA 707 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Mercer Island, WA |
UnAtt |
|
4. |
Scott Ledbetter -
|
- |
- USA 34 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Melbourne, FL |
none |
|
5. |
Mike Krantz -
|
- |
- USA 007 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Flowery Branch, GA |
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
|
6. |
Tony Vandenoever -
|
- |
- USA 358 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Port Charlotte, FL |
Sarastota Sailing Squadron |
|
7. |
Tony Vandenoever -
|
- |
- USA 358 |
Classic [Admiral's Cup] |
Port Charlotte, FL |
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
|
8. |
Nigel Pitt -
|
- |
- USA 341 |
Classic [Admiral's Cup] |
Hartwell, GA |
Up the creek |
|
9. |
Christopher Brown -
|
- |
- USA 193 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Stamford, CT |
IHYC |
|
10. |
John Cramer -
|
- |
- USA 435 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Covington, LA |
Fort Walton Yacht Club |
|
11. |
Andrew Burdett -
|
- |
- USA 268 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Key Largo, FL |
UKSC |
|
12. |
Bob Hodges -
|
- |
- USA 230 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Covington, Louisiana |
Pontchartrain |
|
13. |
Bill Kast -
|
- |
- USA 232 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Nazareth, PA |
NOYC |
|
14. |
Chris Bolton -
|
- |
- USA 148 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Lorton, VA |
PRSA |
|
15. |
Valdek Kwasniewski -
|
- |
- POL 120 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Osprey, FL |
SSS |
|
16. |
Patrick Stadt -
|
- |
- USA 79 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Melbourne, FL |
Melbourne Yacht Club |
|
17. |
Oscar Rodgers -
|
- |
- USA 73 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Thonotosassa, Florida |
Davis Island YC |
|
18. |
Bob Webbon -
|
- |
- USA 165 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Tavernier, FL |
UKSC |
|
19. |
Bobby Orr -
|
- |
- USA 4 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Shady Side, MD |
West River Sailing Club |
|
20. |
Woody Cope -
|
- |
- USA 310 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
tampa, FL |
gyc |
|
21. |
Warren Mitchell -
|
- |
- USA 3 |
Classic [North American Championship] |
Winston-Salem, NC |
Oak Hollow Sailing Club |
|
|
|
|