|
Registrants For
One Saturday night dinner included.
August 05-07, 2016
50 people have registered for this event
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
NICK CAVE -
|
- |
- 199564 |
Laser [Master-M] |
MODESTO, CA |
Lake Washington Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Jody Smith -
|
- |
- 209728 |
Laser [Grand Master-M] |
Arlington, TX |
Corinthian Sailing Club Dallas, TX |
|
3. |
Patrick Grey -
|
- |
- 165880 |
Laser [Grand Master-M] |
Los Altos, CA |
RYC |
|
4. |
Pete Trachy -
|
- |
- 171314 |
Laser [Apprentice Master-M] |
San Francisco, CA: CALIFORNIA |
Ryc |
|
5. |
peter strumph -
|
- |
- 175130 |
Laser [Master-M] |
san francisco, CA |
NoeValleyYC |
|
6. |
David Rumbaugh -
|
- |
- 189732 |
Laser [Apprentice Master-M] |
Sacramento, Ca |
Scuttlebutt Sailing Club |
|
7. |
Clayton Karmel -
|
- |
- 177286 |
Laser [Grand Master-M] |
San Diego, CA |
Mission Bay Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Emilio Castelli -
|
- |
- 167136 |
Laser [Grand Master-M] |
Sebastopol, CA |
Richmond YC |
|
9. |
Tracy Usher -
|
- |
- 206055 |
Laser [Grand Master-M] |
Montara, CA |
St Francis Yacht Club |
|
10. |
Paul Miachika -
|
- |
- 156877 |
Laser [Grand Master-M] |
Scottsdale, Arizona |
Arizona Yacht Club |
|
11. |
greg jackson -
|
- |
- 199914 |
Laser [Grand Master-M] |
bainbridge isl, wa |
Port Madison |
|
12. |
Kurt Wessels -
|
- |
- 188888 |
Laser [Master-M] |
San Francisco, CA |
StFYC |
|
13. |
Nick Roche -
|
- |
- 173687 |
Laser [Apprentice Master-M] |
-, - |
East Lothian YC |
|
14. |
Mike Bishop -
|
- |
- 173666 |
Laser [Master-M] |
San Francisco, Ca |
StFYC |
|
15. |
Jim Selmi -
|
- |
- 171007 |
Laser [Grand Master-M] |
Rohnert Park, Ca |
Santa Rosa Sailing club |
|
16. |
Will Benedict -
|
- |
- 199359 |
Laser [Apprentice Master-M] |
Danville, CA |
RYC |
|
17. |
Kent Lawson -
|
- |
- 116185 |
Laser [Master-M] |
San Francisco, California |
NAYC |
|
18. |
Stephen Orosz -
|
- |
- 179426 |
Laser [Master-M] |
El Cerrito, CA |
SSC |
|
19. |
Charles Buckingham -
|
- |
- 183898 |
Laser [Master-M] |
Haiku, HI |
NHYC |
|
20. |
Rob Hallawell -
|
- |
- 189772 |
Laser [Master-M] |
Milford, CT |
YCYC |
|
21. |
Al Sargent -
|
- |
- 67410 |
Laser [Master-M] |
San Francisco, CA |
St. Francis YC |
|
22. |
Stephen Aguilar -
|
- |
- 197594 |
Laser [Grand Master-M] |
Sacramento, California |
F.L.Y.C. L.W.S.C |
|
23. |
Simon Bell -
|
- |
- 208583 |
Laser [Master-M] |
El Dorado Hills, CA |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
24. |
vito bialla -
|
- |
- 677237 |
Laser [Great Grand Master-M] |
belvedere, ca |
SFYC |
|
25. |
Peter Vessella -
|
- |
- 208839 |
Laser [Grand Master-M] |
Burlingame, CA |
Saint Francis YC |
|
26. |
Steve Willett -
|
- |
- 169802 |
Laser [Grand Master-M] |
Sacramento, CA |
LWSC |
|
27. |
Frederic (Tex) Poor -
|
- |
- 208041 |
Laser [Great Grand Master-M] |
Littleton, Colorado |
Denver Sailing Association |
|
|
Laser Radial
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Walt Reid -
|
- |
- 169539 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master-M] |
Oakland, CA |
Encinal Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Doug Seeman -
|
- |
- 195959 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master-M] |
Portland, Or |
WSC |
|
3. |
Toshinari Takayanagi -
|
- |
- 111908 |
Laser Radial [Master-M] |
San Jose, CA |
Shoreline Lake |
|
4. |
Robbie O'Brien -
|
- |
- 192948 |
Laser Radial [Master-M] |
San Francisco, California |
BYC, CAF, Howth YC |
|
5. |
Richard Leland -
|
- |
- 189740 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master-M] |
Chico, CA |
St. FYC |
|
6. |
Peter Seidenberg -
|
- |
- 189811 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master-M] |
Portsmouth, RI |
Sail Newport |
|
7. |
Bob Gunion -
|
- |
- 187405 |
Laser Radial [Master-M] |
Oakland, CALIFORNIA |
Berkeley |
|
8. |
Packy Davis -
|
- |
- 199551 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master-M] |
Menlo Park, CA |
St francis |
|
9. |
david lapier -
|
- |
- 198379 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master-M] |
palo alto, ca |
-- |
|
10. |
Hideki Saito -
|
- |
- 205419 |
Laser Radial [Master-M] |
Sunnyvale, CA |
shoreline fleet |
|
11. |
John-Bernard Duler -
|
- |
- 152201 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master-M] |
San Francisco, CA |
st Francis Yacht club |
|
12. |
Greg Pfeiffer -
|
- |
- 194041 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master-M] |
Santa Rosa, CA |
RYC |
|
13. |
Walt Spevak -
|
- |
- 206056 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master-M] |
Mill Valley, CA |
Okoboji YC |
|
14. |
David Hartman -
|
- |
- 199916 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master-M] |
Vero Beach, FL |
NOMAD |
|
15. |
Charles Thomas -
|
- |
- 194481 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master-M] |
Park City, utah |
PCSA |
|
16. |
Doug Hart -
|
- |
- 200400 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master-M] |
Bonita, ca |
MBYC |
|
17. |
Michael Eichwald -
|
- |
- 161089 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master-M] |
redding, CA |
Whiskey town Sailing Club |
|
18. |
Tom Laube -
|
- |
- 195597 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master-M] |
San Diego, California |
Mission Bay Yacht Club |
|
19. |
Roger Herbst -
|
- |
- 196051 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master-M] |
Sunnyvale, Ca |
SLF |
|
20. |
Steve Fishman -
|
- |
- 100139 |
Laser Radial [Grand Master-M] |
Sacramento, ca |
Lake Washington Sailing Club |
|
21. |
Bruce Braly -
|
- |
- 167437 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master-M] |
Eureka, CA |
Humboldt Yacht Club |
|
22. |
jon andron -
|
- |
- 199982 |
Laser Radial [Great Grand Master-M] |
lafayette, calif. |
St. Francis |
|
23. |
John Bergan -
|
- |
- 161042 |
Laser Radial [Master-M] |
Danville, CA |
Ballena Bay Yacht Club |
|
|
|
|