|
Registrants For
2022 Keelboat Regatta
January 14, 2023
43 people have registered for this event
|
Cruising
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Rusty Shenk Collin Thompson
|
Komus |
- 283 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Jon Procter -
|
SolRebel (s) |
- 120 |
Cruising - |
Palm Harbor, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Michael Cichon Andrea Cichon
|
Va Bene |
- 711 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Mike Danielson -
|
Wings |
- 53275 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Robert Abberger -
|
Impulse |
- 10863 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Tim Ruman -
|
Another Road (s) |
- H100 |
Cruising - |
Plant City, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Jack Whitwam Dan Vincent
|
Intermission |
- 306 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
Ralph Stoddard Dragos Zanchi
|
Esperanza |
- 007 |
Cruising - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
9. |
Antonio Sanpere Doug Jones
|
CAYENNITA III (s) |
- 632 |
Cruising - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
spyc |
|
|
Racer-Cruiser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Christopher Chow -
|
Ruby |
- 53311 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Jonathan Bush -
|
Scorpion |
- 52686 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
David Lemke David Lemke/Melinda Lemke
|
Mother Ocean |
- 0164 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
David Eberhart Jared Horvitz
|
Sloop D'Jour |
- 42696 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Clearwater, FL |
David Eberhart |
|
5. |
Lee Burstiner Andy Keaton
|
Revenge |
- 005 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC and TSS |
|
6. |
Rene Ben-Avraham -
|
Therapy |
- 23556 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
TampaTampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Gail Heausler Penny & Ed Ruark
|
Liquid Time |
- 8484 |
Racer-Cruiser - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
Spinnaker-A
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Eric Lopez -
|
WASABI |
- USA 39523 |
Spinnaker-A - |
Palm Harbor, FL |
US Sailing |
|
2. |
Gordon Latrobe -
|
Alphadog |
- 83170 |
Spinnaker-A - |
NEW PRT RCHY, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Grant Dumas Grant Dumas
|
Warrior |
- 42341 |
Spinnaker-A - |
St. Pete Beach, FL |
St Petersburg YC |
|
4. |
Mike Royer -
|
Bad Monkey |
- 130 |
Spinnaker-A - |
Ruskin, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Chip Merlin -
|
Chip’s All In |
- 46453 |
Spinnaker-A - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
J A Booker -
|
Shambhala |
- 169 |
Spinnaker-A - |
St Petersburg, FL |
Diyc |
|
7. |
robert Glaser -
|
Ripple |
- 112 |
Spinnaker-A - |
tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
Robert Harkrider -
|
shark rider |
- 9354 |
Spinnaker-A - |
augusta, GA |
augusta sailing club, SPYC |
|
9. |
michael siedlecki jossette/andy
|
tacktick |
- 11 |
Spinnaker-A - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
spsa/spyc |
|
|
Spinnaker-B
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Amanda Plewes -
|
Firewater |
- 687 |
Spinnaker-B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
2. |
Beth Owens -
|
Rogue |
- 457 |
Spinnaker-B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
John Poulson JOHN POULSON
|
long shot |
- 777 |
Spinnaker-B - |
Saint Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
4. |
Jamie Myers Brent Bacon
|
Yard Goat |
- 40688 |
Spinnaker-B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Stephen Mitcham -
|
Breezin Bayou |
- 93 |
Spinnaker-B - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Dave German Steve Harding
|
Cahoots |
- 56613 |
Spinnaker-B - |
Tampa, Florida |
DIYC |
|
7. |
George Cussins -
|
Fire & Ice |
- 83198 |
Spinnaker-B - |
Apollo Beach, FL |
DIYC |
|
8. |
G Richard Karran Robert Hobbs
|
Raptor |
- 155 |
Spinnaker-B - |
Apollo Beach, USA |
DIYC |
|
9. |
Lon Ethington meg gimmi
|
Porc |
- 11 |
Spinnaker-B - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
Spyc |
|
10. |
Tarry Grimsdale Dale Nelson
|
Rocket |
- 48 |
Spinnaker-B - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
|
Spinnaker-C
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Kevin Holmberg Jennifer Holmberg
|
Fawkes |
- 715 |
Spinnaker-C - |
Tampa, FL |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Andrew Smith -
|
Fully Involved |
- 97925 |
Spinnaker-C - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
3. |
Brian Conlin -
|
Obsession |
- 29 |
Spinnaker-C - |
St. Petersburg, FL |
SPSA |
|
4. |
Alexander Korakis -
|
MELTEMI |
- 40787 |
Spinnaker-C - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
5. |
Frank Selph -
|
Junior |
- 41186 |
Spinnaker-C - |
Tampa, Florida |
DIYC |
|
6. |
Mark Thiem Doug weatherby/Judah Rubin
|
New Wave |
- 111 |
Spinnaker-C - |
Tampa, FL |
DIYC |
|
7. |
Quentin Bruhn Joan Bruhn
|
Awaken |
- 1293 |
Spinnaker-C - |
Hudson, FL |
Davis Island Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Douglas Roberts Emily Roberts-Read
|
Abracadabra |
- 511 |
Spinnaker-C - |
Tampa, FL |
Davis island |
|
|
|
|