|
Registrants For
Augusta Sailing Club's
70th Annual Halloween Regatta
Appling, GA
October 11-13, 2024
42 people have registered for this event
|
420
E Scow
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Rich Horton |
LM-2 |
- Amanda Horton TBD TBD |
E Scow / - |
Columbia Sailing Club - |
2. |
Jared Cronin |
LM1 |
- James Thurlow |
E Scow / - |
Columbia Sailing Club - |
3. |
Briggs Monteith |
SC-88 |
- Tripp Patterson Wendy McKenzie |
E Scow / - |
Public Boat Landing shelter #3 - |
4. |
Bob Hagler |
GA21 |
- Robert Hagler Tyler Finch |
E Scow / - |
ASC - |
|
ILCA 4
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Hailey Bagnoni |
11032 |
-
|
ILCA 4 / - |
Augusta Sailing Club - |
2. |
Matthew Hassinger |
169484 |
-
|
ILCA 4 / - |
Columbia Sailing Club - |
3. |
Grant Dietert |
182739 |
-
|
ILCA 4 / - |
Augusta Sailing Club - |
4. |
Katelyn Dietert |
206547 |
-
|
ILCA 4 / - |
Augusta Sailing Club - |
|
ILCA 6
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Logan Mosley |
200573 |
-
|
ILCA 6 / - |
Columbia Sailing Club - |
2. |
Jackson Fisher |
N/A |
-
|
ILCA 6 / - |
James Island Yacht Club - |
3. |
Blake Lesesne |
TBD |
-
|
ILCA 6 / - |
Beaufort yacht and sailing club - |
|
ILCA 7
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Charlie Usher |
195600 |
-
|
ILCA 7 / - |
Savannah Yacht Club - |
2. |
Stanley Hassinger |
21 |
-
|
ILCA 7 / - |
Columbia Sailing Club - |
3. |
Shane Sablotsky |
206115 |
-
|
ILCA 7 / - |
Nomad - |
4. |
Samuel Sablotsky |
217456 |
-
|
ILCA 7 / - |
Nomad - |
|
Open Skiff
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Reagan Wyatt |
11956 |
-
|
Open Skiff / - |
ASC - |
2. |
Millie Smalley |
108220 |
-
|
Open Skiff / - |
ASC - |
3. |
Maxwell Whitmore |
12433 |
-
|
Open Skiff / - |
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club - |
4. |
Warren Egan |
11136 |
-
|
Open Skiff / - |
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club - |
5. |
John Owens |
TBD |
-
|
Open Skiff / - |
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club - |
6. |
Hannah Georges |
7323 |
-
|
Open Skiff / - |
Hampton Cove Herons - |
7. |
Julia Georges |
11960 |
-
|
Open Skiff / - |
Hampton Cove Herons - |
8. |
Baker Scott |
12577 |
-
|
Open Skiff / - |
BYSC - |
9. |
Cohen Trocolli |
13041 |
-
|
Open Skiff / - |
Lake Lanier Sailing Club - |
10. |
Cameron Williams |
11124 |
-
|
Open Skiff / - |
BYSC - |
11. |
Karen Dietert |
10122 |
-
|
Open Skiff / - |
Augusta Sailing Club - |
|
Optimist Green
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Harrison Gerrald |
TBD CSC |
-
|
Optimist Green / - |
Columbia Sailing Club - |
2. |
Tilly Leichtle |
TD |
-
|
Optimist Green / - |
CSC - |
3. |
Brooklyn Leichtle |
17771 |
-
|
Optimist Green / - |
CSC - |
4. |
Oliver Copple |
TBD |
-
|
Optimist Green / - |
Columbia Sailing Club - |
5. |
Margaret McCollum |
TBD |
-
|
Optimist Green / - |
Columbia Sailing Club - |
6. |
Lia Reyes |
13868 |
-
|
Optimist Green / - |
CSC - |
|
Optimist RWB
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Anna Kennedy |
19977 |
-
|
Optimist RWB / - |
LLSC - |
2. |
Andrew Spiller |
16719 |
-
|
Optimist RWB / - |
LLSC - |
3. |
Marin Spiller |
8996 |
-
|
Optimist RWB / - |
LLSC - |
|
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Sunfish
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Jacob Folk |
85 |
-
|
Sunfish / - |
Sea Island Yacht Club - |
2. |
Nathan Bannister |
82000 |
-
|
Sunfish / - |
AYC - |
3. |
Brian Swan |
77266 |
-
|
Sunfish / - |
ChYC - |
|
Y Flyer
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
David Loring |
2786 |
- Margaret Bost |
Y Flyer / - |
JIYC - |
2. |
Ed Durant |
2682 |
-
|
Y Flyer / - |
ASC - |
|
|
|