US Mens Championship
|
Sail
|
Fleet
|
US SAILING Area
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Class Representing
|
1. |
- |
US Mens Championship |
D |
Peter Beam Robbie Estes John Mellnik |
Sherrills Ford, NC USA |
Flying Scot |
2. |
- |
US Mens Championship |
C |
john faus Martha Fisher Michael Crann |
Rocky Hill, NJ USA |
Barnegat Light Yacht Club |
3. |
- |
US Mens Championship |
B |
David M. Hyer David A. Hyer Gregory Schneller |
West Islip, NY USA |
Babylon Yacht Club |
4. |
- |
US Mens Championship |
K |
Mark Johnson Dierk Polzin Tom Gleeson |
Appleton, WI USA |
Neenah Nodaway Yacht Club |
5. |
- |
US Mens Championship |
D |
Ken Kleinschrodt Benz Faget Bill Culberson |
Mobile, AL USA |
Flying Scot |
6. |
- |
US Mens Championship |
F |
Fred Meno Steve Kinsey Jeff Keller |
Fort Worth, Texas USA |
Fort Worth Boat Club |
7. |
- |
US Mens Championship |
K |
John Peterson John Dyer Jon Noller |
Plymouth, MN USA |
Wayzata yc |
8. |
- |
US Mens Championship |
D |
Brian Swan Danny Havens Ken King |
Charleston, SC USA |
Charleston Yacht Club |
9. |
- |
US Mens Championship |
A |
Paul Wilson John Plominski William Stevens |
New York, NY USA |
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club |
|
US Womens Championship
|
Sail
|
Fleet
|
US SAILING Area
|
Skipper/Crew
|
Hometown
|
Class Representing
|
1. |
- |
US Womens Championship |
K |
Nancy Claypool Carol Claypool Carrie Berger |
New Orleans, LA USA |
Ephraim Yacht Club |
2. |
- |
US Womens Championship |
D |
Karen Dial Kathy Gaddy Diana Wrisley |
Lexington, South Carolina USA |
Columbia Sailing Club |
3. |
- |
US Womens Championship |
B |
Madeline Gill Sarah Hamm Christina Beale |
Charlottesville, VA USA |
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
4. |
- |
US Womens Championship |
D |
Amy Kleinschrodt Sara Hall Ashley Hall |
Mobile, AL USA |
Lightning |
5. |
- |
US Womens Championship |
K |
Kathy Lindgren Denise Cornell Carol Detwiller |
Belgium, WI USA |
Sheboygan |
6. |
- |
US Womens Championship |
G |
Katie Maxim Vicki Sodaro Stephanie Wondolleck |
Napa, CA USA |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
7. |
- |
US Womens Championship |
E |
Debbie Probst Joyce Spring Monica Jones |
Fort Wayne, IN USA |
Wawasee Yacht Club |
8. |
- |
US Womens Championship |
A |
Heather Rowe-Ambrose Christina Bronger Suzy Coburn |
North Ferrisburgh, Vermont USA |
Malletts Bay Boat Club |
9. |
- |
US Womens Championship |
K |
Susan Mattis Turnham Connie Bloom Amy Simonsen |
Duluth, MN USA |
NA |
|
|